Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like, please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory, other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Irving, Bell,J C & L A T Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Irving, Bell,J C & L A T A Century's Challenge : A History of Wright Stephenson & Co. Limited 1861-1961 Wellington New Zealand
New Zealand Wright Stephenson 1961 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 
DJ. has been covered with clear contact plastic which also is affixed to book. Size: 240mm - 310mm. 289 pages. Covers have some shelf wear and light marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; New Zealand; History. Inventory No: 12302. Hardcover 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Garnett, T.R. (edited by) A Gardener's Potpourri
Australia Nelson 1986 017006803X / 9780170068031 Hardcover Good Good 
Some shelf wear to top of D.J. Some small stains on D.J. Top of D.J. around spine faded. Text block spotted. Inside cover and FFEP have some spots. Last page has a small stain. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 017006803X. ISBN/EAN: 9780170068031. Inventory No: 009621. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 W T Young (Chosen and Arranged by) An Anthology of the Poetry of the Age of Shakespeare
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1946 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The cover is bumped and rubbed along edges and on corners. The spine is sun-faded. Previous owner's inscription on ffep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 006062. Hardcover 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ang, T.T & Teo, S.K.H Ang's Method: Acupressure Therapy
Singapore Chinese Nature Cure Institute Singapore 1982 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good 
Front cover and spine faded. Top of text block lightly spotted. Some stains on inside front cover and FFEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Health; Inventory No: 008973. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 N T M Yeates and P J Schmidt Beef Cattle Production
Chatswood Butterworths 1974 04094864806 Hardcover Good Good 
DJ has some creasing and rubbing and 2 cm tear to back of DJ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 006367. Hardcover 
Price: 42.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 T. Westwood Berries and Blossoms ; A Verse Book for Young People
London Griffith and Farran 1873 873645892X Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth covers with designs in gilt and black ink on cover and spine. Covers have some wear and corners sre bumped. Previous owners name on FFEP. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 004122. Hardcover 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Colonel Sir Richard Glyn Bart O.B.E T.D. D.L Champion Dogs of the World
London George g Harrap & Co Ltd 1967 245590390 Hardcover Good Good 
Chairman of Cruft's International Dog Show. Book in slip case and DJ price clipped Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 004883. Hardcover 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andrews W.T. ( Editor ) Critics on D.H. Lawrence : Readings in Literary Criticism 9
London George Allen & Unwin 1971 0048010138 / 9780048010131 Card Cover Good 
Covers have some shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literature; ISBN: 0048010138. ISBN/EAN: 9780048010131. Inventory No: 008341. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hon. T M Shakespeare Description of Egyptian Room Royal Arch Temple Sydney
Australia Federal Capital Press No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
There are some stains on the front cover and the back cover has some creases. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 002099. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 F. T. Nankervis Descriptive Economics Australian Economic Institutions and Problems Eighth Edition
Victoria Longman 1968 245678912X Hardcover Good Good 
Price clipped to inside of front cover of dust jacket; some small tears, rub marks to dust jacket. Stamp to FFEP "P L LEE 69" Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business; Inventory No: 003645. Hardcover 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ormsby,M T M Elementary Principles of Surveying : Second Revised Ed. The Broadway Engineering Handbooks - Volume IX
London Scott, Greenwood & Son 19254 No ISBN Second Revised Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Fold out diagram between pages 222-223. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 238 pages. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; 1920s; Inventory No: 13272. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Farrer, K.T.H. Fancy Eating That! A closer Look at food Additives and Contaminants
Australia Melbourne University Press 1983 0522842437 / 9780522842432 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Clear contact covers spine. Old library stickers on bottom of spine. Cover creased and stained with some shelf wear. Text block lightly tanned and spotted. Inside front cover damaged. Old library stamps on first title page. Biro writing on top RH corner of first title page. First title page stained and soming away from spine at the bottom. Old library stamps on title page. Pencil writing on dedication page. Inside back cover and last page stained. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Health; ISBN: 0522842437. ISBN/EAN: 9780522842432. Inventory No: 009545. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stanley; Louis t Golf with Your Hands
London Collins 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Fair 
DJ is chipped along edges and has some small tears Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; Inventory No: 010966. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Gaffney & Woodward,T F & W L Gordon, Gaffney & Graham's Questions in Introductory Accounting : 6th Edition
Australia Butterworths 1994 0409306797 / 9780409306798 6th Edition or Higher Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 
Old price label on front cover Size: 240mm - 310mm. 707 pages. Previous owners inscription on ffep. Covers have some shelf wear & a few creases.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Australia; Education. ISBN: 0409306797. ISBN/EAN: 9780409306798. Inventory No: 12383. Paperback 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Amber,John T. ( Editor ) Gun Digest 15th Anniversary 1961 De Luxe Edition
U.S.A. Gun Digest 1960 No ISBN Edition Unstated Pictorial Card Covers Good 
The Encyclopedia for Shooters. New....Auto Rifle by an American Gun Genius. Covers have some creasing & shelf wear Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 352 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; Firearms; United States; 1960s; Inventory No: 008045. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 R. T. Kendall He Saves
United Kingdm Om Publishing 1988 1850783616 / 9781850783619 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1850783616. ISBN/EAN: 9781850783619. Inventory No: 006377. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Frame, T. R. HMAS Sydney: Loss and Controversy
United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1993 0340584688 / 9780340584682 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
White tape over inscription title page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0340584688. ISBN/EAN: 9780340584682. Inventory No: 009802. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hsai; Joyce & Lai; T. C. Hong Kong Images on Shifting Waters an Anthology Compiled By Joyce Hsia and T. C. Lai
Hong Kong Kelly & Walsh 1977 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Previous owners inscription FFEP. Old price label on front cover of DJ. Some sun fading to back of DJ and spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 007573. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 En-lai, Chou ( Translated By Lin, Nancy T. ) In Quest - Poems of Chou En-lai
Hong Kong Joint 1979 962040002X / 9789620400025 Card Cover Good 
Covers have some shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 962040002X. ISBN/EAN: 9789620400025. Inventory No: 008213. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 W T Webb (Ed.) MacAulay Lays of Ancient Rome and Other Poems
London Macmillan 1924 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Red covers are faded and bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 002441. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Irving, Bell,J C & L A T on Birkittsbooks.com
Irving, Bell,J C & L A T on Booksagain.net
Irving, Bell,J C & L A T on Chapter1.co.za
Irving, Bell,J C & L A T on Hurleybooks.com
Irving, Bell,J C & L A T on Jrbooks.biz
Irving, Bell,J C & L A T on Just-us-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie