|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Garnett, T.R. (edited by) A Gardener's Potpourri Australia Nelson 1986 017006803X / 9780170068031 Hardcover Good Good Some shelf wear to top of D.J. Some small stains on D.J. Top of D.J. around spine faded. Text block spotted. Inside cover and FFEP have some spots. Last page has a small stain. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 017006803X. ISBN/EAN: 9780170068031. Inventory No: 009621. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ang, T.T & Teo, S.K.H Ang's Method: Acupressure Therapy Singapore Chinese Nature Cure Institute Singapore 1982 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good Front cover and spine faded. Top of text block lightly spotted. Some stains on inside front cover and FFEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Health; Inventory No: 008973. Paperback Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
N T M Yeates and P J Schmidt Beef Cattle Production Chatswood Butterworths 1974 04094864806 Hardcover Good Good DJ has some creasing and rubbing and 2 cm tear to back of DJ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 006367. Hardcover Price:
42.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
T. Westwood Berries and Blossoms ; A Verse Book for Young People London Griffith and Farran 1873 873645892X Hardcover Good No Jacket Blue cloth covers with designs in gilt and black ink on cover and spine. Covers have some wear and corners sre bumped. Previous owners name on FFEP. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 004122. Hardcover Price:
30.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Farrer, K.T.H. Fancy Eating That! A closer Look at food Additives and Contaminants Australia Melbourne University Press 1983 0522842437 / 9780522842432 Mass Market Paperback Good Clear contact covers spine. Old library stickers on bottom of spine. Cover creased and stained with some shelf wear. Text block lightly tanned and spotted. Inside front cover damaged. Old library stamps on first title page. Biro writing on top RH corner of first title page. First title page stained and soming away from spine at the bottom. Old library stamps on title page. Pencil writing on dedication page. Inside back cover and last page stained. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Health; ISBN: 0522842437. ISBN/EAN: 9780522842432. Inventory No: 009545. Paperback Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Stanley; Louis t Golf with Your Hands London Collins 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Fair DJ is chipped along edges and has some small tears Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; Inventory No: 010966. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Amber,John T. ( Editor ) Gun Digest 15th Anniversary 1961 De Luxe Edition U.S.A. Gun Digest 1960 No ISBN Edition Unstated Pictorial Card Covers Good The Encyclopedia for Shooters. New....Auto Rifle by an American Gun Genius. Covers have some creasing & shelf wear Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 352 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; Firearms; United States; 1960s; Inventory No: 008045. Paperback Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
R. T. Kendall He Saves United Kingdm Om Publishing 1988 1850783616 / 9781850783619 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1850783616. ISBN/EAN: 9781850783619. Inventory No: 006377. Paperback Price:
4.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Frame, T. R. HMAS Sydney: Loss and Controversy United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1993 0340584688 / 9780340584682 Hardcover Very Good Very Good White tape over inscription title page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0340584688. ISBN/EAN: 9780340584682. Inventory No: 009802. Hardcover Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|