Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like, please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory, other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Macdonnell,J E Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Macdonnell,J E Coffin Island : Collectors Series #12
Australia Horwitz 1981 0725510404 / 9780725510404 Collector's Series Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 
Old price label on front cover. Covers have some shelf wear. Size: 150mm - 180mm. 159 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; 1940s; ISBN: 0725510404. ISBN/EAN: 9780725510404. Inventory No: 13221. Paperback 
Price: 5.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Macdonnell,J. E. Command (classic #5)
London horwitz 1969 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Age spotting throughout covers shelf wear some staining to back cover Mass Market Paperback. Size: 140mm-180mm. 176 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 12032. Paperback 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Macdonnell,J. E. Strand by to Ram (classic # 1)
London Horwitz Publication 1969 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Age spotting throughout covers creased with shelf wear Mass Market Paperback. Size: 140mm-180mm. 178 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 12040. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 J E Macdonnell The Big Wind
Melbourne Horwitz 1964 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
Cover price clipped. Some bumping and rubbing to cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 006458. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Macdonnell,J. E. The Gunner Collector's Series #19
Melbourne Horwitz 1981 0725510609 / 9780725510602 Softcover Fair Condition 
Age spots and stickers on cover and text Size: 150mm - 180mm. 175 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0725510609. ISBN/EAN: 9780725510602. Inventory No: 12946. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 MacDonnell,J E The Hammer of God
Australia Horwitz 1968 No ISBN Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 
There is some spotting to text and shelf wear to covers. Size: 150mm-180mm. 128 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Modern Fiction; 1940s; Military & Warfare. Inventory No: 11870. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Macdonnell,J. E. The Killers
Melbourne Castle Books 1982 0725513918 / 9780725513917 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 
Text block has some spotting. Size: 150mm - 180mm. 128 pages. Exterior of text block is tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; 1950s; Ships & the Sea. ISBN: 0725513918. ISBN/EAN: 9780725513917. Inventory No: 12759. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Macdonnell,J E on Abookstop.com
Macdonnell,J E on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Macdonnell,J E on Beckhambooks.com
Macdonnell,J E on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Macdonnell,J E on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Macdonnell,J E on Bookwormhbg.com
Macdonnell,J E on Brownsbooks.ca
Macdonnell,J E on C-books.co.uk
Macdonnell,J E on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Macdonnell,J E on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Macdonnell,J E on Just-us-books.com
Macdonnell,J E on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Macdonnell,J E on Leurabooks.com.au
Macdonnell,J E on Manyhills.com
Macdonnell,J E on Montrosehouse.com.au
Macdonnell,J E on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Macdonnell,J E on Ozzbooks.com.au
Macdonnell,J E on Peakirkbooks.com
Macdonnell,J E on Readinghabit.com.au
Macdonnell,J E on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Macdonnell,J E on Thebearbookcompany.com
Macdonnell,J E on Thebooktree.co.uk
Macdonnell,J E on Thecountrycook.com.au
Macdonnell,J E on Vintagebooks.com.au
Macdonnell,J E on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie