|
|
Barrett, Robert G. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barrett, Robert G. Mele Kalikimaka Mr Walker Australia Pan Australia 1995 0330356070 / 9780330356077 Mass Market Paperback Good Old price sticker on front and back cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0330356070. ISBN/EAN: 9780330356077. Inventory No: 008776. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barrett,Robert G Mystery Bay Blues Australia Harper Collins 2002 0732275601 / 9780732275600 Mass Market Paperback Good Condition Size: 170mm-190mm. 356 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Some creasing to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732275601. ISBN/EAN: 9780732275600. Inventory No: 11530. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barrett, Robert G Rosa-Marie's Baby Australia Harper Collins 2004 073227818X / 9780732278182 Mass Market Paperback Good Some very light creases on top of cover. Appears unread. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 073227818X. ISBN/EAN: 9780732278182. Inventory No: 009521. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Robert G Barrett Rosa-Maries Baby Australia Australia: Harper Collins, 2003 2003 No ISBN Later Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some very light marking and bumping. Otherwise, appears unread. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 280 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Australia; Modern; Inventory No: 000316. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barrett,Robert G. The Boys From Binjiwunyawunya Australia Pan 1987 0330271652 / 9780330271653 Edition Unstated Softcover Good Condition In this. the third collection of Les Norton adventures, Les gets his boss off the hook. But not without the help of the boys from Binjiwunyawunya.... Mass Market Paperback. Size: 140mm - 180mm. 315 pages. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Covers have some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Australia; 1980s; ISBN: 0330271652. ISBN/EAN: 9780330271653. Inventory No: 13851. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barrett,Robert G The Godson and Guns 'N' Rose : Two Bestsellers in One Volume Australia Macmillan 1999 1865150312 / 9781865150314 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Synopsis - The Godson : Les thought they were going to be the easiest two weeks of his life. Playing minder for a young member of the Royal Family called Peregrine Normanhurst III sounded like a dead-set snack. So what if he was a millionaire Hooray Henry & his Godfather was the Attorney General? Les would keep Peregrine out of trouble....so what if he was on the run from the IRA? They'd never follow him to Australia, would they?Guns 'N' Rose : Norton needed a holiday. Anywhere, as long as it was out of Bondi. Price was only too willing to oblige. Les could have his house in Terrigal. All he had to do was was look after George Brennan's nephew for a week while he was there. Sounded Ok to Norton, & it was better than spending his own money.Book Condition - Good : There is some foxing and a few marks to front and rear end papers. There is some light foxing to exterior of text block. DJ. has some shelf wear, some bumping to extremities, and there is a small tear to the top edge, rear panel of DJ. There is an old price label on rear cover & remnants of one on front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 277 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Australia; 1990s; ISBN: 1865150312. ISBN/EAN: 9781865150314. Inventory No: 009895. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barrett,Robert G. You Wouldn't Be Dead For Quids (Les Norton) Australia Pan 1986 0330270745 / 9780330270748 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition Inscribed by Author As far as fighting went, Les wasn't really a scientific fighter & for all he knew the Marquis of Queensberry could have been a pub in Parramatta. Whenever Les went off it was anything goes.... Inscribed by author to a previous owner on title page. Mass Market Paperback. Size: 150mm - 180mm. 232 pages. Covers have some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction : Australian; Australia; 1980s; Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 0330270745. ISBN/EAN: 9780330270748. Inventory No: 13852. Paperback Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barrett, Robert G. on Abookstop.com Barrett, Robert G. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Barrett, Robert G. on Argyleemporium.com.au Barrett, Robert G. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Barrett, Robert G. on Brownsbooks.ca Barrett, Robert G. on Browseawhilecowra.com
| Barrett, Robert G. on C-books.co.uk Barrett, Robert G. on Clairmorbooks.com Barrett, Robert G. on Manyhills.com Barrett, Robert G. on Montrosehouse.com.au Barrett, Robert G. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Barrett, Robert G. on Onenoffs.com
| Barrett, Robert G. on Ozzbooks.com.au Barrett, Robert G. on Readinghabit.com.au Barrett, Robert G. on Retrieverbooks.com.au Barrett, Robert G. on Russellbooks.com Barrett, Robert G. on Thecountrycook.com.au |
|
|