Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like, please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory, other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

A. B. Paterson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. B. Paterson A Bush Christening
Australia Angus & Robertson 1996 0207170991 / 9780207170997 Trade Paperback Good Quentin Hole 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Quentin Hole. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0207170991. ISBN/EAN: 9780207170997. Inventory No: 006742. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Malcolm V. O'Reilly, B.Sc. Agr., M.A.I.A.S. A Guide to Better Pastures in the Temperate Climates Revised 3rd Edition
Australia Wright Stephenson & Co., 1975 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good 
Includes map of New South Wales showing locatin of the main types of rural production Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 004915. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert H. Parr B.A. A Studen's Guide to School Certificate Poetry
Sydney Shakespeare Head 1965 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good 
Old library card FFEP and adhesive label marking to page inside of back cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 006799. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, Richard B Adultery
London Fourth Estate 2004 0732281210 / 9780732281212 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732281210. ISBN/EAN: 9780732281212. Inventory No: 007147. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Santamaria, B.A. Against the Tide
Australia Oxford 1981 0195543467 / 9780195543469 Trade Paperback Good 
Previous owner has bent the corner of some pages to keep a place. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0195543467. ISBN/EAN: 9780195543469. Inventory No: 008666. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barlett, Donald L.; Steele, James B. America : What Went Wrong?
Kansas Andrews and McMeel 1992 0836270010 / 9780836270013 Trade Paperback Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics; ISBN: 0836270010. ISBN/EAN: 9780836270013. Inventory No: 011035. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hargreaves, the Late A. D. M.A., LL.B. Former Barber Professor of Law in the University of Birmingham and Helmore, B. A., PH.D. (Lond) LL.B (Lond) A Solicitor of the Supreme Court of New South Wales An Introduction to the Principles of Land Law (New South wales)
Sydney The Law Book Company 1963 0455130205 / 9780455130200 Trade Paperback Good 
Some fading to cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Legal; ISBN: 0455130205. ISBN/EAN: 9780455130200. Inventory No: 007272. Paperback 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cyren; Henry B Australian & New Zealand Concise Book of Herbs 3rd Edition Enlarged
Australia Child & Henry 1985 0867772735 / 9780867772739 Trade Paperback Good 
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0867772735. ISBN/EAN: 9780867772739. Inventory No: 010532. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 C. B. Christesen Australian Heritage
London Longmans, Green & Co 1949 No ISBN Card Cover Good Good 
Some pencil marking to text. DJ has chips, tearing to edges and back of DJ. Previous owners inscription FFEP Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australiana; Inventory No: 006735. Hardcover 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Stuckey,Eric B. Bluett Local Government Handbook (New South Wales)
Australia The Law Book Company 1987 0455207402 / 9780455207407 Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 
Some light spotting to top of text block. Inside front cover is tanned. Small stains on first title page. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 256 pages. Exterior of text block is tanned. Covers have some shelf wear & a few creases.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics & Government; Australia; 1980s; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0455207402. ISBN/EAN: 9780455207407. Inventory No: 12698. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 B Bushman Art
2002 No ISBN Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 
Size: 240-310mm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 11734. Hardcover 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Colonel Sir Richard Glyn Bart O.B.E T.D. D.L Champion Dogs of the World
London George g Harrap & Co Ltd 1967 245590390 Hardcover Good Good 
Chairman of Cruft's International Dog Show. Book in slip case and DJ price clipped Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 004883. Hardcover 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alan B Pierce Cheung Chau Dog fanciers' Society
Hong Kong Asia 2000 Limited 1996 9627160385 / 9789627160380 Trade Paperback Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 9627160385. ISBN/EAN: 9789627160380. Inventory No: 006333. Paperback 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Drummond; R. B. & Coates Palgrave; Keith Common Trees of the Highveld
Rhodesia Longman Rhodesia 1973 0582641063 / 9780582641068 Trade Paperback Good Olive H. Coates Palgrave 
Previous owners inscription inside cover and sticker. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Illustrator: Olive H. Coates Palgrave. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0582641063. ISBN/EAN: 9780582641068. Inventory No: 010108. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilson,Geoffrey B. Corinthians 1 & 2
London The Banner of Truth Trust 1971 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 
Corinthians set of 2. Some pen marks and stains to text block. Old bookshop stamp on FFEP. Size: 150mm - 180mm. 428 pages. Old Price label on back cover. Spine has reading creases. Exterior of text block is tanned. Covers have some shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religion & Theology; 1970s; Inventory No: 12832. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Priestley,J.B. Daylight on Saturday A Novel About an Aircraft Factory
London Heinemann 1944 No ISBN Later Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: 140mm - 180mm. 306 pages. Spine is faded. Moderately foxed throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 13838. Hardcover 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Paschall; Harry B Development of Strength a Bosco Book By Harry b Paschall
London Vigour Press Ltd 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Good Fair 
Circa 1950. DJ is price clipped; ahs several chips; pieces missing; and tape residue markings. Writing inside back of last page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; Inventory No: 010756. Hardcover 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Morris,Richard B. Fair Trial : Fourteen Who Stood Accused, from Anne Hutchinson to Alger Hiss
New York Harper Torch 1967 No ISBN Revised Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 494 pages. Spine is faded & slightly cocked. Covers have some shelf wear and light marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Sociology & Culture. Inventory No: 12851. Paperback 
Price: 9.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Grafton, Carol B. Fashions of the Thirties: 476 Authentic Copyright-Free Illustrations
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1993 0486275809 / 9780486275802 Trade Paperback Good 
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0486275809. ISBN/EAN: 9780486275802. Inventory No: 009946. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shaw; A. B. Fort Denison Sydney Harbour
Sydney Maritime Services Board of N.S.W 1970 No ISBN Pamphlet Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 010357. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A. B. Paterson on Adamsavebooks.com
A. B. Paterson on Agorabooks.net
A. B. Paterson on Argyleemporium.com.au
A. B. Paterson on Baileybooks.ca
A. B. Paterson on Bookmarcsonline.com
A. B. Paterson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
A. B. Paterson on Booksets.com
A. B. Paterson on Borisbooks.co.uk
A. B. Paterson on C-books.co.uk
A. B. Paterson on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
A. B. Paterson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
A. B. Paterson on Cupboardmaker.com
A. B. Paterson on Elpinarillobooks.com
A. B. Paterson on Eurolibros.com
A. B. Paterson on Everybookintheworld.com
A. B. Paterson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
A. B. Paterson on Karenmillward.com
A. B. Paterson on Kbookscanada.com
A. B. Paterson on Ladylisabooks.com
A. B. Paterson on Leurabooks.com.au
A. B. Paterson on Manorfarmbooks.com
A. B. Paterson on Monarchybooks.com
A. B. Paterson on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
A. B. Paterson on Nomadestore.com
A. B. Paterson on Pandy-books.com
A. B. Paterson on Primrosehillbooks.com
A. B. Paterson on Readitagain1.com
A. B. Paterson on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
A. B. Paterson on Worldofrarebooks.com
A. B. Paterson on Wormhole.com.au
A. B. Paterson on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie