|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Anthony; Piers For Love of Evil Book Six of Incarnations of Immortality New York William Morrow 1988 0688082114 / 9780688082116 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Some puckering inside front cover. Old price label on front DJ. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0688082114. ISBN/EAN: 9780688082116. Inventory No: 007366. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Piers Anthony God of Tarot United States Berkley 1982 0425057194 / 9780425057193 Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good Some Bumping to Corners. Bumping to back corner. Creasing to Spine. Front and Back Cover slightly marked and scraped Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0425057194. ISBN/EAN: 9780425057193. Inventory No: 000012. Paperback Price:
3.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anthony,Piers On a Pale Horse Book One of Incarnations of Immortality New York Del Rey 1983 0345309243 / 9780345309242 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good In Zane's world, the revolution of science had been joined by the revolution of magic. Autos vied with magic carpets and spellstones were better than penicillin. The incarnations Time, War, Nature, Fate & Death - were no abstractions, but were living beings with immense power overthe affairs of men. And the war of Satan against God was real & evident. Price label inside DJ front cover. DJ has some light shelf wear & spine is sun faded. First Edition. Complete number sequence 1 -10 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 249 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0345309243. ISBN/EAN: 9780345309242. Inventory No: 007360. Hardcover Price:
30.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Piers Anthony Shame of Man Tor 1994 0812550919 / 9780812550917 Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Top Corner slightly torn. Back cover scratced and maked where price label removed. Spine Creased. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0812550919. ISBN/EAN: 9780812550917. Inventory No: 000019. Paperback Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anthony; Piers With a Tangled Skein Book Three of Incarnations of Immortality United State of America Del Rey Book 1985 0345318846 / 9780345318848 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good It seemed to Niobe that Fate & the Devil had conspired against her. And on this world, where science & magic were equally advanced, both Fate & Satan were very real. DJ clipped and has previous price label affixed. DJ. has some light shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fantasy; ISBN: 0345318846. ISBN/EAN: 9780345318848. Inventory No: 007460. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|