Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like, please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory, other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Adams,Glenda Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adams,Glenda Longleg
Australia Angus & Robertson 1992 020719016X / 9780207190162 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 339 pages. Covers have some shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction : Australian; Australia; ISBN: 020719016X. ISBN/EAN: 9780207190162. Inventory No: 12523. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Glenda Adams The Hottest Night of the Century
Australia Angus & Robertson 1979 0207143609 / 9780207143601 Hardcover Good Good 
Covers have some shelf wear and there is bumping to corners. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0207143609. ISBN/EAN: 9780207143601. Inventory No: 003529. Hardcover 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adams,Glenda The Hottest Night of the Century
Australia Angus & Robertson 1996 0207179131 / 9780207179136 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 125 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction : Australian; Australia; ISBN: 0207179131. ISBN/EAN: 9780207179136. Inventory No: 12524. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams,Glenda on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Adams,Glenda on Aldensbooks.com
Adams,Glenda on Argyleemporium.com.au
Adams,Glenda on Bookarc.com.au
Adams,Glenda on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Adams,Glenda on Bookhousestl.com
Adams,Glenda on Booknetwork.org
Adams,Glenda on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Adams,Glenda on Brownsbooks.ca
Adams,Glenda on Browseawhilecowra.com
Adams,Glenda on C2cbooks.com
Adams,Glenda on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Adams,Glenda on Kbookscanada.com
Adams,Glenda on Leurabooks.com.au
Adams,Glenda on Manyhills.com
Adams,Glenda on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Adams,Glenda on Ozzbooks.com.au
Adams,Glenda on Riversedgebooks.com
Adams,Glenda on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Adams,Glenda on Thecountrycook.com.au
Adams,Glenda on Used-and-rare-books.com
Adams,Glenda on Vintage-books.com
Adams,Glenda on Vtsbooks.com
Adams,Glenda on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Adams,Glenda on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie