|
|
|
|
801 |
Browne, Marshall City of Masks London: Robert Hale 1981 0709192312 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Hard Cover. jacket has some shelf wear and there is remnants of a price label on the front . Extremities have wear and there is a 3/8" split in DJ. at the front of the base of spine. Not price clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0709192312. ISBN/EAN: 9780709192312. Inventory No: 000374. Hardcover Price:
85.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Bruce Allsopp To Kill a King London Robert Hale 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket Ex R.A.A.F. Seargents mess library. It appears that the front cover picture has been salvaged from the Dust Jacket and stuck to the front book cover. Normal stamps for this type of book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 002758. Hardcover Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Bruce Balfour Star Crusader USA Prima Publishing 1995 0761500677 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cover creased Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0761500677. ISBN/EAN: 9780761500674. Inventory No: 003656. Paperback Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Bruce D Prewer Australian Poems Adelaide Lutheran Publishing House 1982 0859100758 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Old price label to back cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0859100758. ISBN/EAN: 9780859100755. Inventory No: 006415. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Bruce D Prewer and Aub Podlich Australian Accents Adelaide Lutheran Publishing House 1988 0859104540 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Selections from Australian Psalms, Australian Prayers and Australian Images. Creasing along spine. Corners slightly bumped and chipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0859104540. ISBN/EAN: 9780859104548. Inventory No: 005559. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Bruce Harris How to Catch Fish in Australia Sydney Lansdowne 1996 1863022759 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; ISBN: 1863022759. ISBN/EAN: 9781863022750. Inventory No: 006776. Paperback Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Bruce Nicolaysen The Passage London Severn House 1976 0727804995 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price label on front cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0727804995. ISBN/EAN: 9780727804990. Inventory No: 006724. Hardcover Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Brunton (Editor),Paul the Endeavour Journal of Joseph Banks: The Australian Journey Australia Angus & Robertson 1998 0207197369 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Bottom RH corner of front cover is slightly bent. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 114 pages. Covers have some shelf wear & rubbing.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Australia; 18th century; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0207197369. ISBN/EAN: 9780207197369. Inventory No: 12679. Paperback Price:
12.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Bryan Haven Cochise : A Classic of the Great Apache Wars 1856-1872 Australia Universal 1960 0600070425 Mass Market Paperback Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Covers have some creasing and marking. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0600070425. ISBN/EAN: 9780600070429. Inventory No: 004300. Paperback Price:
4.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Bryan Haven Cochise South Australia Universal 1960 0600070425 Mass Market Paperback Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Circa 1960 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Western; ISBN: 0600070425. ISBN/EAN: 9780600070429. Inventory No: 004439. Paperback Price:
4.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Bryan Morgan Fever of Treason England Corgi 1956 3322116547 Mass Market Paperback Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Covered in plastic. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Inventory No: 004527. Paperback Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Bryson, John Backstage at the Revolution and Other Reports Australia Penguin 1988 0140110100 Trade Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Front cover has a crease on the bottom corner of the front cover. Covers are a bit wavy due to improper packaging. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0140110100. ISBN/EAN: 9780140110104. Inventory No: 008023. Paperback Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Bryson,Gary Turtle Australia Allen & Unwin 2008 1741753660 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 190mm-240mm Small crease to bottom RH corner of front cover. Remnants of price label on bottom of book. Size: 190mm-240mm. 311 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 11827. Paperback Price:
19.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
Bryt; W. J. The Idea of Management Melbourne Sun Books 1968 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Management; Inventory No: 011013. Paperback Price:
100.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Buchan, John The Adventures of Dickson McCunn London Hodder and Stoughton 1937 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Presentation plaque glued inside front cover. Cover loose on hinges and is a bit grubby. Text block has some marks but does not effect reading. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 007450. Hardcover Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Buchanan,Randolph Brotherly Love Australia Randolph Buchanan 2000 0646389572 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Good 180mm - 250mm Signed by Author Lennie Gannon had no hesitation in carrying out whatever crime was necessary to procure his father's fortune. Blackmail, forgery, bribery & even murder were all part of his repertoire.... Signed by author "To Jeff" and inscription. Trade Paperback. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 201 pages. Covers have some very light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Australia; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0646389572. ISBN/EAN: 9780646389578. Inventory No: 13602. Paperback Price:
11.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Buckley & Klugman,K. The History of Burns Philp The Australian Company in the South Pacific Australia Burn, Philp & Co Ltd 1981 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 180mm-240mm Size: 180mm-240mm. 312 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Australia; Modern; Business, Finance & Marketing. Inventory No: 11875. Hardcover Price:
35.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Buggy,Hugh The Real John Wren Australia Widescope 1977 0869320319 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Previous owners inscription on inside of front cover Size: 180mm - 240mm. 269 pages. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Covers have some shelf wear & a few creases.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Australia; History. ISBN: 0869320319. ISBN/EAN: 9780869320310. Inventory No: 13135. Paperback Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Bunyan, John The Pilgrim's Progress From This World to That Which is to Come London Cassell, Petter and Galpin 1890 No ISBN Full-Leather Good New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Circa 1980, no date. Cover worn, mainly near spine and around edges. Some small stains on back cover. Text block heavily tanned with some spotting. Pages have spotting. Sticker on inside back cover. Back of last page has some small stains. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 009703. Hardcover Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Burchett,Wilfred Passport Australia Nelson 1969 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 180mm - 240mm DJ has a few marks Size: 180mm - 240mm. 304 pages. Previous owners inscription on front pastedown.. Spine is slightly sun faded. Dust Jacket has some moderate shelf wear.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 12377. Hardcover Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Burgess,Colin Australia's Dambusters Australia Australian Military History Publications 2003 1876439459 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Printed Boards) Fine Condition 240mm-310mm Some one has erased an inscription on the first title page. There is a gift inscription on second title page. Size: 240mm-310mm. 173 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military & Warfare; Germany; 1940s; History. ISBN: 1876439459. ISBN/EAN: 9781876439453. Inventory No: 11852. Hardcover Price:
100.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Burke, Don Don Burke's Gardening Almanac for 1988 Frenches Forest Lilyfield Publishers 1987 0730102238 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0730102238. ISBN/EAN: 9780730102236. Inventory No: 007152. Hardcover Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Burnell, Roy Gundogs for Field or Trail Australia Pollard 1976 0909950814 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; ISBN: 0909950814. ISBN/EAN: 9780909950811. Inventory No: 007629. Paperback Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Burns, Robert Mr Brain Knows Best Sydney Ian Novak 1959 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Fair Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. dj chipped, spine sun faded, some foxing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 001061. Hardcover Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Burrows,Robyn Lee West of the Blue Gums Australia Harper Collins 2004 0732268818 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition There are a couple of chips on the rear cover. 546 pages. Covers have some shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Australia; ISBN: 0732268818. ISBN/EAN: 9780732268817. Inventory No: 12467. Paperback Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Bustard,Robert Australian Sea Turtles Their Natural History and Conservation London Collins 1972 0002121611 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 190mm-240mm Sun fading to 1st pages Size: 190mm-240mm. 220 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. There is some light shelf wear and marking to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0002121611. ISBN/EAN: 9780002121613. Inventory No: 11538. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Butler,Lawrence Sandal Castle Wakefield The History and Archaeology of a Medieval Castle Wakefield Wakefield Historical Publications 1991 0901869317 Trade Paperback Poor Condition 240-310mm Size: 240-310mm. 130 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. There is some light shelf wear and marking to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0901869317. ISBN/EAN: 9780901869319. Inventory No: 11543. Paperback Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Butler,Richard (Ted Allbeury) Italian Assets London Peter Davies 1976 043201974X Edition Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Covers have some shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Italy; ISBN: 043201974X. ISBN/EAN: 9780432019740. Inventory No: 006408. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Butler; Bowden Fifty Self Help Classics Pymble, NSW, Australia Simon & Schuster Australia 2001 0731810368 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Old price label on back cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology; ISBN: 0731810368. ISBN/EAN: 9780731810369. Inventory No: 009925. Paperback Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Buttrose,Larry Cafe Royale: Tales of Love & Travel Australia Flamingo 1997 0732257182 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Some small stains on exterior of text block. Top LH corner of back cover has a small crease. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 282 pages. Old Price label on back cover. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel & Places; 1990s; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0732257182. ISBN/EAN: 9780732257187. Inventory No: 12693. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Buzzati, Dino The Tartar Steppe: A Novel Manchester Carcanet 1985 0856355925 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Age spots to 1st page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0856355925. ISBN/EAN: 9780856355929. Inventory No: 011267. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Byrne (edited by),Judith Horse Riding the Australian Way Melbourne Lansdowne 1972 0701803983 Hardcover Good Condition Good 180mm - 250mm Horse sport has a strong and traditional place in Australian life. To the countryman of another era the horse was a means of transport, a companion and a partner in impromtu demonstrations of courage and prowess. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 128 pages. DJ. has some chips, tears, a few marks & some shelf wear.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0701803983. ISBN/EAN: 9780701803988. Inventory No: 13673. Hardcover Price:
12.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Byrne R. S. Fone A Road to Stonewall 1750-1969 New York Twayne Publishers 1995 0805788565 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Male homosexuality and homophobia in English and American literature Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0805788565. ISBN/EAN: 9780805788563. Inventory No: 004065. Hardcover Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Byrne, Hubert J The Teacher and His Pupils London Oxford University Press 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Some small stains to cover. Light spotting on top of text block. Some wear to top and bottom of spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Education; Inventory No: 009219. Hardcover Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Byrne; Debra Not Quite Ripe a Memoir Australia Macmillan and Co Ltd 2006 101405037652 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Some curling to edges of pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; Inventory No: 011119. Paperback Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Byron,Robert The Station Athos: Treasures and Men London Century Publishing 1984 0712603395 Softcover Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Some creasing to covers Size: 180mm - 240mm. 265 pages. Binding is loose but fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0712603395. ISBN/EAN: 9780712603393. Inventory No: 13315. Paperback Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Byrt; Crean,W.J.; F Government and Politics in Australia New York McGraw Hill 1972 0070931208 Softcover Fair Condition Bruce Petty cover has texta mark and is stained; age spotting to text and chips to covers 208 pages. Illustrator: Bruce Petty. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0070931208. ISBN/EAN: 9780070931206. Inventory No: 12971. Paperback Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Byrt; w J Organizing for Results Melbourne Sun Books 1969 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 010644. Paperback Price:
30.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
C C Macapp Worlds of the Wall United States Avon 1969 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; Inventory No: 001906. Paperback Price:
2.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
C H Currey European History Since 1870 : With Special Reference to Causes of the War (1914- ) Sydney Teachers College Press 1918 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Green Material Covers. There is some tanning to the front and rear end papers. Also, there has been some writing in pencil on the rear end paper and previous owners name stamp on title page - Delivery on this title to the UK and US $11.00 - 14 working days. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Education; Inventory No: 003307. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
C W E Bigsby (Editor) Edward Albee - A Collection of Critical Essays USA Spectrum Publications 1975 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The front cover has a crease across the top right-hand corner. Old price-tag on front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 006035. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
C. B. Christesen Australian Heritage London Longmans, Green & Co 1949 No ISBN Card Cover Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Some pencil marking to text. DJ has chips, tearing to edges and back of DJ. Previous owners inscription FFEP Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australiana; Inventory No: 006735. Hardcover Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
C. M. Bowra The Odes of Pindar England Penguin 1969 098732165X Hardcover Good Fair to Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 098732165X. ISBN/EAN: 9780987321657. Inventory No: 003947. Hardcover Price:
16.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
C.F.O. Clarke Experiment in Freedom a Review of British Political and Social Trends London Chapman & Hall 1951 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket as Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Library bequeath label inside front cover. Library stamps FFEP and old price labels. Library label and barcode sticker inside back cover. Cover has some rubbing. Library stamp to dedication page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 006604. Hardcover Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
C.J.C. Phillips Cattle Behaviour United Kingdom Farminf Press 1993 085236251X Hardcover Good No Jacket as Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 085236251X. ISBN/EAN: 9780852362518. Inventory No: 004872. Hardcover Price:
40.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
C.K. Stead New Zealand Short Stories Second Series London Oxford University Press 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Good 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Selected stories with an introduction by C K Stead Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 005162. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Cabot,Sandra Tired of not Sleeping? Camden Sandra Cabot & Nancy Beckham 2005 0975743600 Softcover Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Sticker on cover Size: 180mm - 240mm. 206 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0975743600. ISBN/EAN: 9780975743607. Inventory No: 12928. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Caldecott,Moya Myths of the Sacred Tree : Including Myths From : Africa, Native America, China, Sumeria, Russia, India, Greece, Scandinavia, Europe, South America, Arabia United States Destiny Books 1993 0892814144 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 250mm Toorchen, Anthea Essential to life on earth since the beginning of time, trees hold a special place in our collective consciousness : rooted in the earth, reaching skyward, nourished by the elements, & enlivened by the sap running through their veins, they provide a living metaphor for what it means to be human. Two old price labels on rear cover. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 214 pages. Covers have some shelf wear. Illustrator: Toorchen, Anthea. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Myths, Legends & Folklore; New Age & Alternative. ISBN: 0892814144. ISBN/EAN: 9780892814145. Inventory No: 13548. Paperback Price:
12.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Calder, Charlotte Surviving Amber Australia Pan 2005 0330421557 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cover has some very small stains. Bottom of text block lightly stained. Small stain on side of text block. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330421557. ISBN/EAN: 9780330421553. Inventory No: 009569. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Caldwell, Taylor and Stearn, Jess I, Judas Great Britain New English Library 1978 450037797 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jacket has some stains and small tears. Front inside flap of jacket has small tears along the top and the top RH corner folded in with some small stains. Back inside flap of jacket stained. Text block spotted with some very small stains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religious; Inventory No: 009432. Hardcover Price:
22.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Caley; Freda Never on a Broomstick Sydney Freda Caley 1996 0646288415 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Signed with dedication by author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0646288415. ISBN/EAN: 9780646288413. Inventory No: 007472. Paperback Price:
55.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Callow, Philip Yours London Allison & Busby 1989 0749000406 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Slight creasing to cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0749000406. ISBN/EAN: 9780749000400. Inventory No: 010521. Paperback Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Calvert, Mike Fighting Mad : One Mans Guerrilla War England Airlife 1996 185310762X Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall There is a small tear to the back, L.H. bottom corner of the DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military History; ISBN: 185310762X. ISBN/EAN: 9781853107627. Inventory No: 009721. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Calvin Rutstrum The Wilderness Cabin New York Collier Books 1972 0020985002 Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Les Kouba Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Les Kouba. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0020985002. ISBN/EAN: 9780020985006. Inventory No: 005500. Paperback Price:
65.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Calvin, John Institutes of the Christian Religion (set of 2) Great Britain James Clark & Co. 1962 No ISBN Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Set of 2. Biro writing on ffep. Slight wear around bottom and top of jacket. Age spotting on text block Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religious; Inventory No: 008726. Hardcover Price:
30.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Cam,Scott Out The Back : How to be a bloke in your own backyard. Projects, Maintenance, Tips & some funny ideas. Australia Murdoch Books 2004 1740453913 Edition Unstated Softcover Very Good Condition 180mm - 250mm Scott Cam reckons there are too many sensitive New Age guys out there who wouldn't know a hammer from a nail....In "Out The Back" Scott entertains with his trademark humorous yarns while telling you how to build & fix things in the backyard, cook sausages to perfection on an open fire & run a keg with cold beer. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 192 pages. Covers have some very light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Australia; Modern; ISBN: 1740453913. ISBN/EAN: 9781740453912. Inventory No: 13572. Paperback Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Cameron, Rod Opala - A Search for Desert Water Australia St Pauls 1997 1875570918 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall There is writing covering inside of front cover and first title page. There is no writing in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religious; ISBN: 1875570918. ISBN/EAN: 9781875570911. Inventory No: 008475. Paperback Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
CAMERON, STELLA DOUCES MELODIES New York J'AI LU 2001 2290320811 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Some rubbing, creasing to cover; tanning to pages Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 2290320811. ISBN/EAN: 9782290320815. Inventory No: 011125. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Camilleri,Tony Carnivorous Plants Australia Kangaroo 1990 0864179170 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 240mm - 310mm There is a small stain on part of the exterior of text block that does not effect the text. Size: 240mm - 310mm. 104 pages. Covers have some shelf wear and light marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; Australia; ISBN: 0864179170. ISBN/EAN: 9780864179173. Inventory No: 12317. Paperback Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Campbell (edited by),John W Analog 8 London Dennis Dobson 1976 0234773235 Hardcover Good Condition Good 180mm-240mm Size: 180mm-240mm. 227 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Modern Fiction; England; 1970s; Modern Fiction. ISBN: 0234773235. ISBN/EAN: 9780234773239. Inventory No: 11907. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|