Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like, please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory, other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Browne, Marshall City of Masks
London: Robert Hale 1981 0709192312 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Hard Cover. jacket has some shelf wear and there is remnants of a price label on the front . Extremities have wear and there is a 3/8" split in DJ. at the front of the base of spine. Not price clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0709192312. ISBN/EAN: 9780709192312. Inventory No: 000374. Hardcover 
Price: 85.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Browning, Julie; Critchely, Laurie Dynasties : Myer, Durack, de Bortoli, Macarthur, Murdoch, Downer
Sydney, NSW, Australia ABC Books 2002 0733310680 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Some water marking to base of text block; creasing to cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0733310680. ISBN/EAN: 9780733310683. Inventory No: 010253. Paperback 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Bruce Allsopp To Kill a King
London Robert Hale 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Ex R.A.A.F. Seargents mess library. It appears that the front cover picture has been salvaged from the Dust Jacket and stuck to the front book cover. Normal stamps for this type of book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 002758. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Bruce Balfour Star Crusader
USA Prima Publishing 1995 0761500677 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Cover creased Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0761500677. ISBN/EAN: 9780761500674. Inventory No: 003656. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Bruce Bennett and Susan Miller Daughters of the Sun - Short Stories from Western Australia
Western Australia University of Western Australia Press 1994 1875560262 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
Previous owner's inscription on ffep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1875560262. ISBN/EAN: 9781875560264. Inventory No: 005585. Paperback 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Bruce D Prewer Australian Poems
Adelaide Lutheran Publishing House 1982 0859100758 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Old price label to back cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0859100758. ISBN/EAN: 9780859100755. Inventory No: 006415. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Bruce D Prewer and Aub Podlich Australian Accents
Adelaide Lutheran Publishing House 1988 0859104540 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Selections from Australian Psalms, Australian Prayers and Australian Images. Creasing along spine. Corners slightly bumped and chipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0859104540. ISBN/EAN: 9780859104548. Inventory No: 005559. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Bruce Harris How to Catch Fish in Australia
Sydney Lansdowne 1996 1863022759 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; ISBN: 1863022759. ISBN/EAN: 9781863022750. Inventory No: 006776. Paperback 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Bruce Nicolaysen The Passage
London Severn House 1976 0727804995 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price label on front cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0727804995. ISBN/EAN: 9780727804990. Inventory No: 006724. Hardcover 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Bruce Ridley Back to the Wall : A Curious Assortment of Original Graffiti
Australia Inca Books 1987 0731601866 Card Cover Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0731601866. ISBN/EAN: 9780731601868. Inventory No: 001771. Hardcover 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 Brunton (Editor),Paul the Endeavour Journal of Joseph Banks: The Australian Journey
Australia Angus & Robertson 1998 0207197369 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Bottom RH corner of front cover is slightly bent. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 114 pages. Covers have some shelf wear & rubbing.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Australia; 18th century; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0207197369. ISBN/EAN: 9780207197369. Inventory No: 12679. Paperback 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Bruser,Madeline The Art of Practicing A Guide to Making Music from the Heart
New York Bell Tower 1999 0609801775 Softcover Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 272 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0609801775. ISBN/EAN: 9780609801772. Inventory No: 13248. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Bruxelles Carrefour Du Monde
Editions Generales S.A. Geneve, 1958 No ISBN 
Good/Poor to Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000699. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Bryan Haven Cochise : A Classic of the Great Apache Wars 1856-1872
Australia Universal 1960 0600070425 Mass Market Paperback Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Covers have some creasing and marking. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0600070425. ISBN/EAN: 9780600070429. Inventory No: 004300. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Bryan Haven Cochise
South Australia Universal 1960 0600070425 Mass Market Paperback Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Circa 1960 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Western; ISBN: 0600070425. ISBN/EAN: 9780600070429. Inventory No: 004439. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Bryan Morgan Fever of Treason
England Corgi 1956 3322116547 Mass Market Paperback Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Covered in plastic. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Inventory No: 004527. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Bryan Sullivan with Jackie French To the Moon and Back : The Amazing Australians at the Forfront of Space Travel Plus Fantastic Moon Facts.
Australia Angus & Robertson 2004 0207200092 Trade Paperback Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0207200092. ISBN/EAN: 9780207200090. Inventory No: 003058. Paperback 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Bryant, Geoff Edited By Gardening Easy Trees for a Beautiful Garden
Milsons Point Random 2005 0759310149 Trade Paperback Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0759310149. ISBN/EAN: 9780759310148. Inventory No: 007133. Paperback 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Bryant, John 'Bluey' Real Aussies Drive Utes II : 40 More Great Ute Yarns
Australia Angus & Robertson 2001 0207199639 Pictorial Card Covers Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0207199639. ISBN/EAN: 9780207199639. Inventory No: 007918. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Bryden-Brown,John Ads that made Australia : How advertising has shaped our history and lifestyle
Sydney Doubleday 1981 0868240346 Edition Unstated Softcover Good Condition 240mm - 310mm 
Covers have shelf wear. Size: 240mm - 310mm. 239 pages. Previous owners inscription on ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Sociology & Culture; Australia; History. ISBN: 0868240346. ISBN/EAN: 9780868240343. Inventory No: 12247. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Bryson, John Backstage at the Revolution and Other Reports
Australia Penguin 1988 0140110100 Trade Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Front cover has a crease on the bottom corner of the front cover. Covers are a bit wavy due to improper packaging. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0140110100. ISBN/EAN: 9780140110104. Inventory No: 008023. Paperback 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Bryson,Gary Turtle
Australia Allen & Unwin 2008 1741753660 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 190mm-240mm 
Small crease to bottom RH corner of front cover. Remnants of price label on bottom of book. Size: 190mm-240mm. 311 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 11827. Paperback 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Bryt; W. J. The Idea of Management
Melbourne Sun Books 1968 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Management; Inventory No: 011013. Paperback 
Price: 100.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Buchan, John The Adventures of Dickson McCunn
London Hodder and Stoughton 1937 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Presentation plaque glued inside front cover. Cover loose on hinges and is a bit grubby. Text block has some marks but does not effect reading. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 007450. Hardcover 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Buchan, Ursula and Colborn, Nigel The Classic Horticulturalist
Australia Collins 1988 0732200180 Hardcover Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Covers have some light shelf wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0732200180. ISBN/EAN: 9780732200183. Inventory No: 008285. Hardcover 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Buchanan,Randolph Brotherly Love
Australia Randolph Buchanan 2000 0646389572 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Good 180mm - 250mm Signed by Author
Lennie Gannon had no hesitation in carrying out whatever crime was necessary to procure his father's fortune. Blackmail, forgery, bribery & even murder were all part of his repertoire.... Signed by author "To Jeff" and inscription. Trade Paperback. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 201 pages. Covers have some very light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Australia; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0646389572. ISBN/EAN: 9780646389578. Inventory No: 13602. Paperback 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 Buckley & Klugman,K. The History of Burns Philp The Australian Company in the South Pacific
Australia Burn, Philp & Co Ltd 1981 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 180mm-240mm 
Size: 180mm-240mm. 312 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Australia; Modern; Business, Finance & Marketing. Inventory No: 11875. Hardcover 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Buggy,Hugh The Real John Wren
Australia Widescope 1977 0869320319 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Previous owners inscription on inside of front cover Size: 180mm - 240mm. 269 pages. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Covers have some shelf wear & a few creases.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Australia; History. ISBN: 0869320319. ISBN/EAN: 9780869320310. Inventory No: 13135. Paperback 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Bulleid,Arthur The Lake Villages of Somerset : The Glastonbury Antiquarian Society - Sixth Edition Revised by Author
United Kingdom Glastonbury Antiquarian Society 1968 No ISBN 6th Edition or Higher Softcover Fair Condition 
There are a few pages that have the top corners are turned. The front cover has a 50mm tear at the spine 79 pages. Covers have some shelf wear and light marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel & Places; Britain/UK; Anthropology. Inventory No: 12603. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Bunyan, John The Pilgrim's Progress From This World to That Which is to Come
London Cassell, Petter and Galpin 1890 No ISBN Full-Leather Good New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Circa 1980, no date. Cover worn, mainly near spine and around edges. Some small stains on back cover. Text block heavily tanned with some spotting. Pages have spotting. Sticker on inside back cover. Back of last page has some small stains. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 009703. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 Burchett,Wilfred Passport
Australia Nelson 1969 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 180mm - 240mm 
DJ has a few marks Size: 180mm - 240mm. 304 pages. Previous owners inscription on front pastedown.. Spine is slightly sun faded. Dust Jacket has some moderate shelf wear.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 12377. Hardcover 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Burgess, Robert H. Sea, Sails and Shipwreck : Career of the Four-Masted Schooner Purnell T. White
Maryland Tidewater 1970 0870331477 Hardcover Good Fair to Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
DJ. has some chips, small tears and shelf wear as well as some smudging. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0870331477. ISBN/EAN: 9780870331473. Inventory No: 009857. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 Burgess,Colin Australia's Dambusters
Australia Australian Military History Publications 2003 1876439459 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Printed Boards) Fine Condition 240mm-310mm 
Some one has erased an inscription on the first title page. There is a gift inscription on second title page. Size: 240mm-310mm. 173 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military & Warfare; Germany; 1940s; History. ISBN: 1876439459. ISBN/EAN: 9781876439453. Inventory No: 11852. Hardcover 
Price: 100.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Burgess,Colin Oceans To Orbit : The Story of Australia's First Man in Space - Dr Paul Scully-Power
Sydney Playright Publishing 1995 0949853534 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 127 pages. Covers have shelf wear, rubbing and some marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; 1980s; ISBN: 0949853534. ISBN/EAN: 9780949853530. Inventory No: 12922. Paperback 
Price: 7.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Burke, Don Don Burke's Gardening Almanac for 1988
Frenches Forest Lilyfield Publishers 1987 0730102238 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0730102238. ISBN/EAN: 9780730102236. Inventory No: 007152. Hardcover 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Burke,John (From the screenplay by Milton Subotsky) Dr Terror's House of Horrors
London Pan 1965 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 150mm - 180mm 
Size: 150mm - 180mm. 159 pages. Covers have shelf wear, rubbing and some marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction. Inventory No: 12617. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Burnell, Roy Gundogs for Field or Trail
Australia Pollard 1976 0909950814 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; ISBN: 0909950814. ISBN/EAN: 9780909950811. Inventory No: 007629. Paperback 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Burns, Jimmy When Beckham Went to Spain Power, Stardom and Real Madrid
London Michael Joseph 2004 0718147472 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
DJ not price clipped Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0718147472. ISBN/EAN: 9780718147471. Inventory No: 007013. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Burns, Robert Mr Brain Knows Best
Sydney Ian Novak 1959 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Fair 
Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. dj chipped, spine sun faded, some foxing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 001061. Hardcover 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Burnside; Julian Watching Brief Reflections on Human Rights, Law and Justice
Melbourne Scribe 2007 1921215496 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; Inventory No: 010870. Paperback 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Burrett, Jill To-and-Fro Children : A Guide to Successful Parenting after Divorce
Crows Nest, NSW, Australia Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited 1995 1863738835 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Sticker on 1st page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 1863738835. ISBN/EAN: 9781863738835. Inventory No: 010871. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 Burrows,Robyn Lee West of the Blue Gums
Australia Harper Collins 2004 0732268818 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 
There are a couple of chips on the rear cover. 546 pages. Covers have some shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Australia; ISBN: 0732268818. ISBN/EAN: 9780732268817. Inventory No: 12467. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Busch; Noel f T R the Story of Theodore Roosevelt and His Influence on Our Times
New York Reynal & Company 1963 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Some creasing and rubbing to cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; Inventory No: 010878. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Bush Bush Track to Highway : 200 Years of Australian Roads
Sydney National Association of Australian Roads 1987 0855882077 Soft Cover Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0855882077. ISBN/EAN: 9780855882075. Inventory No: 001812. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Bustard,Robert Australian Sea Turtles Their Natural History and Conservation
London Collins 1972 0002121611 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 190mm-240mm 
Sun fading to 1st pages Size: 190mm-240mm. 220 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. There is some light shelf wear and marking to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0002121611. ISBN/EAN: 9780002121613. Inventory No: 11538. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 Butler,Lawrence Sandal Castle Wakefield The History and Archaeology of a Medieval Castle
Wakefield Wakefield Historical Publications 1991 0901869317 Trade Paperback Poor Condition 240-310mm 
Size: 240-310mm. 130 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. There is some light shelf wear and marking to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0901869317. ISBN/EAN: 9780901869319. Inventory No: 11543. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 Butler,Lawrence Sandal Castle Wakefield The History and Archaeology of a Medieval Castle
Wakefield Wakefield Historical Publications 1991 0901869317 Trade Paperback Good Condition 240-310mm 
Size: 240-310mm. 130 pages. Text contains marks and notes, in pencil. There is some light shelf wear and marking to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0901869317. ISBN/EAN: 9780901869319. Inventory No: 11542. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Butler,Richard (Ted Allbeury) Italian Assets
London Peter Davies 1976 043201974X Edition Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Covers have some shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Italy; ISBN: 043201974X. ISBN/EAN: 9780432019740. Inventory No: 006408. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Butler; Bowden Fifty Self Help Classics
Pymble, NSW, Australia Simon & Schuster Australia 2001 0731810368 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Old price label on back cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology; ISBN: 0731810368. ISBN/EAN: 9780731810369. Inventory No: 009925. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 Buttrose,Larry Cafe Royale: Tales of Love & Travel
Australia Flamingo 1997 0732257182 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Some small stains on exterior of text block. Top LH corner of back cover has a small crease. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 282 pages. Old Price label on back cover. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel & Places; 1990s; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0732257182. ISBN/EAN: 9780732257187. Inventory No: 12693. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Buzzati, Dino The Tartar Steppe: A Novel
Manchester Carcanet 1985 0856355925 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Age spots to 1st page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0856355925. ISBN/EAN: 9780856355929. Inventory No: 011267. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Byrde,Penelope A Frivolous Distinction : Fashion and Needlework in the Time of Jane Austen
United Kingdom Bath City Council 1986 0901303097 Later Edition Softcover (Side-stapled) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 42 pages. Covers have some shelf wear & marking. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Britain/UK; 18th/19th Century; History. ISBN: 0901303097. ISBN/EAN: 9780901303097. Inventory No: 12898. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 Byrne (edited by),Judith Horse Riding the Australian Way
Melbourne Lansdowne 1972 0701803983 Hardcover Good Condition Good 180mm - 250mm 
Horse sport has a strong and traditional place in Australian life. To the countryman of another era the horse was a means of transport, a companion and a partner in impromtu demonstrations of courage and prowess. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 128 pages. DJ. has some chips, tears, a few marks & some shelf wear.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0701803983. ISBN/EAN: 9780701803988. Inventory No: 13673. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Byrne R. S. Fone A Road to Stonewall 1750-1969
New York Twayne Publishers 1995 0805788565 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Male homosexuality and homophobia in English and American literature Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0805788565. ISBN/EAN: 9780805788563. Inventory No: 004065. Hardcover 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Byrne, Hubert J The Teacher and His Pupils
London Oxford University Press 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Some small stains to cover. Light spotting on top of text block. Some wear to top and bottom of spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Education; Inventory No: 009219. Hardcover 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Byrne; Debra Not Quite Ripe a Memoir
Australia Macmillan and Co Ltd 2006 101405037652 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Some curling to edges of pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; Inventory No: 011119. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Byron,Joseph New York Life at the Turn of the Century in Pictures
1985 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good Condition 240-310mm 
Size: 240-310mm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography; Inventory No: 11766. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Byron,Lord (Edited with copious notes & elucidations & explanatory preface to the various poems, by William Michael Rossetti) The Poetical Works of Lord Byron
London Ward, Lock & Co Limited No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Full Leather) Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
No date given but circa. 1900? Gilt tooled lettering on front cover & spine. Exterior of text block is finished in gilt. There is a 1 3/8" split in the font cover at the base of the spine. Text block is intact. There is some shelf wear & rubbing to extremities. End papers & preliminaries are of a gold flower pattern. Previous owners name has been inscribed on FFEP Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 604 pages. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 010247. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Byron,Robert The Station Athos: Treasures and Men
London Century Publishing 1984 0712603395 Softcover Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Some creasing to covers Size: 180mm - 240mm. 265 pages. Binding is loose but fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0712603395. ISBN/EAN: 9780712603393. Inventory No: 13315. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Byrt; Crean,W.J.; F Government and Politics in Australia
New York McGraw Hill 1972 0070931208 Softcover Fair Condition Bruce Petty 
cover has texta mark and is stained; age spotting to text and chips to covers 208 pages. Illustrator: Bruce Petty. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0070931208. ISBN/EAN: 9780070931206. Inventory No: 12971. Paperback 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Byrt; w J Organizing for Results
Melbourne Sun Books 1969 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 010644. Paperback 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 C C Macapp Worlds of the Wall
United States Avon 1969 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; Inventory No: 001906. Paperback 
Price: 2.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 C C Singleton Australian Railways : Around Australia Program
Australia Nelson Doubleday 1967 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 
Covers have some rubbing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 002068. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 C D Boomsma and N B Lewis The Native Forest and Woodland Vegetation of South Australia : Bulletin 25 : Contains Map of Vegetation Formations of South Australia in Pocket on Inside of Back Cover
South Australia Woods and Forest Department No ISBN Trade Paperback Good 
There are some marks and rubbing. Previous owners name on bottom of text block and inside of front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; Inventory No: 002659. Paperback 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 C H Currey European History Since 1870 : With Special Reference to Causes of the War (1914- )
Sydney Teachers College Press 1918 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Green Material Covers. There is some tanning to the front and rear end papers. Also, there has been some writing in pencil on the rear end paper and previous owners name stamp on title page - Delivery on this title to the UK and US $11.00 - 14 working days. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Education; Inventory No: 003307. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 C W E Bigsby (Editor) Edward Albee - A Collection of Critical Essays
USA Spectrum Publications 1975 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
The front cover has a crease across the top right-hand corner. Old price-tag on front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 006035. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 C. B. Christesen Australian Heritage
London Longmans, Green & Co 1949 No ISBN Card Cover Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Some pencil marking to text. DJ has chips, tearing to edges and back of DJ. Previous owners inscription FFEP Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australiana; Inventory No: 006735. Hardcover 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 C. M. Bowra The Odes of Pindar
England Penguin 1969 098732165X Hardcover Good Fair to Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 098732165X. ISBN/EAN: 9780987321657. Inventory No: 003947. Hardcover 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 C. M. Cresswell Roses of Martyrdom Stories of the "Noble Army of Martyrs" for Children
Oxford A R Mowbray & Co Ltd 1911 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Previous owners inscription FFEP. Some age spotting to cover and on spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Childrens; Inventory No: 006783. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 C. Paul Herfurth and Hugh m Stuart A Tune a Day a First Book for Flute Instruction
London Chappell & Company Limited 1950 No ISBN Card Cover Good Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 
Circa 1950's. Previous owners inscription inside cover; black texta mark FFEP and rubbing and creasing to covers. Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; Inventory No: 006814. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 C. R. Allcock Blakewell an Illustrated History
Blakewell Joseph Smith and Sons 1979 3336665554 Card Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel; Inventory No: 004430. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 C. Ronald Huff; Arye Rattner; Edward Sagarin Convicted But Innocent Wrongful Conviction and Public Policy
California Sage Publications 1996 0803959532 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Previous owners name written FFEP Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0803959532. ISBN/EAN: 9780803959538. Inventory No: 004194. Paperback 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 C.F.O. Clarke Experiment in Freedom a Review of British Political and Social Trends
London Chapman & Hall 1951 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket as Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Library bequeath label inside front cover. Library stamps FFEP and old price labels. Library label and barcode sticker inside back cover. Cover has some rubbing. Library stamp to dedication page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 006604. Hardcover 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 C.J.C. Phillips Cattle Behaviour
United Kingdom Farminf Press 1993 085236251X Hardcover Good No Jacket as Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 085236251X. ISBN/EAN: 9780852362518. Inventory No: 004872. Hardcover 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 C.K. Stead New Zealand Short Stories Second Series
London Oxford University Press 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Good 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
Selected stories with an introduction by C K Stead Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 005162. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Cabot, Sandra and Tea, Audrey Eat Yourself a Rainbow Everyday : The Sandra Cabot Recipe Collection
Camden WHAS 2005 0975743635 Pictorial Card Covers Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Health; ISBN: 0975743635. ISBN/EAN: 9780975743638. Inventory No: 008126. Paperback 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 Cabot,Sandra Can't Lose Weight? You Could Have Syndrome X The Chemical Imbalance That Makes Men & Women Store Fat
Australia WHAS 2001 0958613702 Edition Unstated Softcover Very Good Condition 180mm - 250mm 
Trade Paperback. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 349 pages. Remnants of old price label on front cover. Covers have some very light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Medicine & Health; Modern; ISBN: 0958613702. ISBN/EAN: 9780958613705. Inventory No: 13605. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Cabot,Sandra Tired of not Sleeping?
Camden Sandra Cabot & Nancy Beckham 2005 0975743600 Softcover Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Sticker on cover Size: 180mm - 240mm. 206 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0975743600. ISBN/EAN: 9780975743607. Inventory No: 12928. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Cahan, Claudia Lyn and Riley, Catherine bosch-bruegel and the Norther Renaissance
New York Avenel Books 1980 0517303736 Hardcover Good Good Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 
Rubbing to DJ Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art; ISBN: 0517303736. ISBN/EAN: 9780517303733. Inventory No: 007023. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Calamari, Barbara Angela Anaconda My School Newspaper
Sydney ABC 2003 0733311903 Trade Paperback Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Childrens; ISBN: 0733311903. ISBN/EAN: 9780733311901. Inventory No: 006920. Paperback 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 Caldecott,Moya Myths of the Sacred Tree : Including Myths From : Africa, Native America, China, Sumeria, Russia, India, Greece, Scandinavia, Europe, South America, Arabia
United States Destiny Books 1993 0892814144 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 250mm Toorchen, Anthea 
Essential to life on earth since the beginning of time, trees hold a special place in our collective consciousness : rooted in the earth, reaching skyward, nourished by the elements, & enlivened by the sap running through their veins, they provide a living metaphor for what it means to be human. Two old price labels on rear cover. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 214 pages. Covers have some shelf wear. Illustrator: Toorchen, Anthea. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Myths, Legends & Folklore; New Age & Alternative. ISBN: 0892814144. ISBN/EAN: 9780892814145. Inventory No: 13548. Paperback 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Calder, Charlotte Surviving Amber
Australia Pan 2005 0330421557 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Cover has some very small stains. Bottom of text block lightly stained. Small stain on side of text block. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330421557. ISBN/EAN: 9780330421553. Inventory No: 009569. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Calder, Jenni There Must be Alone ranger the Myth and Reality of the American Wild West
London Abacus 1976 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Sticker on front cover, small tear 2 cm on front cover near spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 007061. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Caldwell, Taylor and Stearn, Jess I, Judas
Great Britain New English Library 1978 450037797 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Jacket has some stains and small tears. Front inside flap of jacket has small tears along the top and the top RH corner folded in with some small stains. Back inside flap of jacket stained. Text block spotted with some very small stains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religious; Inventory No: 009432. Hardcover 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Caley; Freda Never on a Broomstick
Sydney Freda Caley 1996 0646288415 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Signed with dedication by author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0646288415. ISBN/EAN: 9780646288413. Inventory No: 007472. Paperback 
Price: 55.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Callow, Philip Yours
London Allison & Busby 1989 0749000406 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Slight creasing to cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0749000406. ISBN/EAN: 9780749000400. Inventory No: 010521. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Calvert, Mike Fighting Mad : One Mans Guerrilla War
England Airlife 1996 185310762X Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
There is a small tear to the back, L.H. bottom corner of the DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military History; ISBN: 185310762X. ISBN/EAN: 9781853107627. Inventory No: 009721. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Calvin Rutstrum The Wilderness Cabin
New York Collier Books 1972 0020985002 Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Les Kouba 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Les Kouba. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0020985002. ISBN/EAN: 9780020985006. Inventory No: 005500. Paperback 
Price: 65.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Calvin, John Institutes of the Christian Religion (set of 2)
Great Britain James Clark & Co. 1962 No ISBN Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Set of 2. Biro writing on ffep. Slight wear around bottom and top of jacket. Age spotting on text block Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religious; Inventory No: 008726. Hardcover 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 Cam,Scott Out The Back : How to be a bloke in your own backyard. Projects, Maintenance, Tips & some funny ideas.
Australia Murdoch Books 2004 1740453913 Edition Unstated Softcover Very Good Condition 180mm - 250mm 
Scott Cam reckons there are too many sensitive New Age guys out there who wouldn't know a hammer from a nail....In "Out The Back" Scott entertains with his trademark humorous yarns while telling you how to build & fix things in the backyard, cook sausages to perfection on an open fire & run a keg with cold beer. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 192 pages. Covers have some very light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Australia; Modern; ISBN: 1740453913. ISBN/EAN: 9781740453912. Inventory No: 13572. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Cameron, Lindy (Edited by) Meaner Than Fiction: Powerful Australian True Crime Stories of Failed Justice
Australia The Five Mile Press 2007 1741784700 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Some very light shelf wear to cover. Top of text block has some small light stains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: True Crime; Inventory No: 009693. Paperback 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Cameron, Rod Opala - A Search for Desert Water
Australia St Pauls 1997 1875570918 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
There is writing covering inside of front cover and first title page. There is no writing in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religious; ISBN: 1875570918. ISBN/EAN: 9781875570911. Inventory No: 008475. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 CAMERON, STELLA DOUCES MELODIES
New York J'AI LU 2001 2290320811 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Some rubbing, creasing to cover; tanning to pages Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 2290320811. ISBN/EAN: 9782290320815. Inventory No: 011125. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 Camilleri,Tony Carnivorous Plants
Australia Kangaroo 1990 0864179170 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 240mm - 310mm 
There is a small stain on part of the exterior of text block that does not effect the text. Size: 240mm - 310mm. 104 pages. Covers have some shelf wear and light marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; Australia; ISBN: 0864179170. ISBN/EAN: 9780864179173. Inventory No: 12317. Paperback 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 Campbell (edited by),John W Analog 8
London Dennis Dobson 1976 0234773235 Hardcover Good Condition Good 180mm-240mm 
Size: 180mm-240mm. 227 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Modern Fiction; England; 1970s; Modern Fiction. ISBN: 0234773235. ISBN/EAN: 9780234773239. Inventory No: 11907. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Campbell, A.E. Revealing Facts for Radiant Health from Your Daily Diet Plus 165 New Recipes
Australia Natural Health Society of Australia 1970 No ISBN Card Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Circa 1970? Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Health; Inventory No: 008848. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Campbell, Barbara ( Managing Editor ) Doll Crafter for Creators and Collectors : November 1991
Michigan Scott Advertising and Publishing Co. 1991 No ISBN Magazine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft; Inventory No: 010069. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Campbell, Barbara ( Managing Editor ) Doll Crafter for Creators and Collectors : November 1993
Michigan Scott Advertising and Publishing Co. 1993 No ISBN Magazine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft; Inventory No: 010070. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Campbell, Barbara ( Managing Editor ) Doll Crafter for Creators and Collectors : September 1993
Michigan Scott Advertising and Publishing Co. 1993 No ISBN Magazine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft; Inventory No: 010071. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Campbell, Barbara ( Managing Editor ) Doll Crafter for Creators and Collectors : September 1991
Michigan Scott Advertising and Publishing Co. 1991 No ISBN Magazine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft; Inventory No: 010072. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie