|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Campbell, David Hardening of the Light Australia Indigo 2006 1740273737 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Selected Poems Two very small stains on front cover. One very small stain on pages 6 & 7. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Selected Poems. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1740273737. ISBN/EAN: 9781740273732. Inventory No: 009269. Paperback Price:
50.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Campbell, David Poems Australia Edwards and Shaw 1962 No ISBN Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jacket has a few tears on top and bottom. Jacket slightly faded towards the spine and has some small stains. Top of text block lightly spotted. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 009284. Hardcover Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Campbell, Marion Not Being Miriam Australia Freemantle Arts Centre Press 1988 0949206385 Card Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0949206385. ISBN/EAN: 9780949206381. Inventory No: 008753. Hardcover Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Campbell,Arthur The Siege A Story From Kohima London Allen & Unwin 1956 No ISBN Hardcover (Original Cloth) Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 190mm-240mm Age spotting throughout Size: 190mm-240mm. 211 pages. Spine is Tight. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Heavy foxing throughout. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military & Warfare; Inventory No: 11606. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Campbell,James Maximum Effort London Muller 1958 No ISBN Second Impression Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Fair 180mm - 240mm Exterior of text block lightly tanned. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 251 pages. Previous owners inscription on ffep. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Britain/UK; 1940s; Inventory No: 12252. Hardcover Price:
44.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Campbell,Keith Darling, Don't London Macdonald 1950 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Poor Condition No Dust Jacket 180mm - 240mm Externally, material covers are split at the spine. Internally, spine has been reinforced with tape. There are previous bookshop stamps on several pages & pastedowns, though text is not obscured at all. On the rear end paper, a previous owner drawn columns, and there are numbers in two of the columns. There is some age spotting. Inscription in ink on first end paper. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 256 pages. Covers have shelf wear, rubbing and some marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction : Crime Fiction; Inventory No: 12632. Hardcover Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Campbell,Lady Colin A Life Worth Living : The Autobiography of Lady Colin Campbell London Little Brown 1997 0316878502 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 73/4"-93/4" Someone has stamped a floral stamp on the title page. Covers have some light shelf wear Size: 73/4"-93/4". 344 pages. Previous owners inscription on ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Britain/UK; Modern; ISBN: 0316878502. ISBN/EAN: 9780316878500. Inventory No: 12205. Hardcover Price:
13.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Campese,David with Peter Bills On a Wing and a Prayer : The Autobiography of David Campese London Macdonald Queen Anne Press 1991 0356209121 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Size: 180mm - 240mm. 229 pages. Old Price label on back cover. Spine has reading creases. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Covers have some shelf wear & a few creases.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; 1980s; Sports & Pastimes. ISBN: 0356209121. ISBN/EAN: 9780356209128. Inventory No: 13105. Paperback Price:
4.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Campion, Edmund Rockchoppers: Growing up Catholic in Australia Victoria Penguin 1982 0140064451 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sticker on back cover and chipping at base of spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0140064451. ISBN/EAN: 9780140064452. Inventory No: 010465. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Canaway, W.H. The Ring-Givers Australia Penguin 1961 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Previous owners name on inside of front cover. An old bookshop stamp on title page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 008228. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Cannam, Peggie She Wanted a Pony London Andrew Dakers 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Blue material covers have some fading and shelf wear. FFEP's have some light spotting and stains. Circa 1950's? Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Childrens; Inventory No: 007717. Hardcover Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Capon,Edmund (Director & Editor) Portrait of a Gallery : Art Gallery of New South Wales Sydney The Trustees of the Art Gallery of N.S.W. 1984 0730502708 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition Very Good 180mm - 250mm This book arose out of a perceived need to document the historu, the architecture, the collections & the life of one of Sydney's busiest & most exciting public buildings - the Art Gallery of New South Wales *****Please Note - Book is heavy and additional postage costs would be incurred for destinations outside Australia Size: 180mm - 250mm. 130 pages. Covers have some very light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Australia; History. ISBN: 0730502708. ISBN/EAN: 9780730502708. Inventory No: 13547. Hardcover Price:
13.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Captain Ron Larson U.S.S.M. Ret. Upper Mississippi River History Minnesota Steamboat Press 1998 0964093707 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Inscription by previous owner Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0964093707. ISBN/EAN: 9780964093706. Inventory No: 004701. Paperback Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Carbines, Robert J. Preparing for Teaching Australia Macmillan 1989 0333501314 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Slim, grey covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Education; ISBN: 0333501314. ISBN/EAN: 9780333501313. Inventory No: 007819. Paperback Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Cardus,Neville Music for Pleasure Australia Angus & Robertson 1946 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Some marks in pen on back cover. Cover has some stains. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 107 pages. Spine is frayed top & bottom. Exterior of text block is tanned. Covers have shelf wear, rubbing and some marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; 1940s; Reference. Inventory No: 12778. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Carefoot, Thomas & Simpson, Rodney D. Seashore Ecology Ausrtralia Univ of Queensland Press 1977 0702219134 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Old price label on front of DJ. DJ. also has some shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0702219134. ISBN/EAN: 9780702219139. Inventory No: 11825. Hardcover Price:
30.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Carey, John The Faber Book of Utopias London Faber and Faber 1999 057119785x Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: New Age; ISBN: 057119785x. ISBN/EAN: 9780571197859. Inventory No: 010467. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Carey, Peter True History of the Kelly Gang Australia University of Queensland 2001 0702233218 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Special Celebratory Edition. Glassine Dust Wrapper has some small tears and bumps to extremities. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0702233218. ISBN/EAN: 9780702233210. Inventory No: 008120. Hardcover Price:
115.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Carl Huberman Welcome to the 51st State Great Britain Pan 1999 0330367773 Mass Market Paperback Good Remainder mark on the bottom of text block. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330367773. ISBN/EAN: 9780330367776. Inventory No: 002243. Paperback Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Carl Winston The Ladies Man USA Belmont 1961 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Covers have some shelf wear and some creasing. Previous owners name on FFEP. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 003142. Paperback Price:
3.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Carlene Thompson Black for Rememberance Great Britain New English Library 1990 0450532933 Hardcover Good Good There are remnants of a price sticker on the front cover. There is also some markins on ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0450532933. ISBN/EAN: 9780450532931. Inventory No: 002100. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Carlene Thompson Black for Rememberance London New English 1995 0450559815 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Covers have some creasing and shelf wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0450559815. ISBN/EAN: 9780450559815. Inventory No: 003457. Paperback Price:
4.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Carlile,Molly Sometimes Life Sucks : When Someone You Love Dies Australia Allen & Unwin 2010 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Old price label on rear. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 190 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Modern; Children. ISBN/EAN: 9781742371887. Inventory No: 13348. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Carlo Dellonte The Hollow House Great Britain Picador 2001 0330480480 Hardcover Good Good Jacket has some rubbing and there is a remnant of a price sticker on front of dj. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330480480. ISBN/EAN: 9780330480482. Inventory No: 002096. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Carlton,Mike Off The Air Sydney MacMillan 1997 0330360213 Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 170mm-190mm Signed by Author Some creasing to cover Size: 170mm-190mm. 422 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humour; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0330360213. ISBN/EAN: 9780330360210. Inventory No: 11570. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Carmichael,Joel Karl Marx : The Passionate Logician Rapp & Whiting 1967 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good D.J. has some shelf wear. 262 pages. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; 19th century; Philosophy. Inventory No: 11869. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Carnac, Nicholas Tournament of Shadows H. Hamilton 1978 0241899931 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0241899931. ISBN/EAN: 9780241899939. Inventory No: 010520. Hardcover Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Carol Morton Johnston Discover Otago Auckland Whinstaberry 0908598238 Hardcover Good Good Warren Jacobs Illustrator: Warren Jacobs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0908598238. ISBN/EAN: 9780908598236. Inventory No: 001565. Hardcover Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Caroline Lassalle Going Too Far London Penguin 1989 0140146830 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140146830. ISBN/EAN: 9780140146837. Inventory No: 004138. Paperback Price:
4.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Carolyn Haines Season of Innocents London Headline 1994 0747245932 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Some shelf wear and creasing to cover and FFEP Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0747245932. ISBN/EAN: 9780747245933. Inventory No: 005051. Paperback Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Carolyn Van Langenberg Fish Lips Victoria Indra Publishing 2001 0958580596 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0958580596. ISBN/EAN: 9780958580595. Inventory No: 003978. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Carr; Cecil & Foyster; Alan Take the Chair Perth Australian Rostrum Council Publication 1962 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cover is rubbed, chipped and age spots; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 010880. Paperback Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Carrard, A. Erziehung Zem Fuhrer Zurich Polygraphischer Verlag 1938 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Inventory No: 008797. Hardcover Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Carrere,Emmanuel The Moustache United Kingdom Sceptre 1989 0340508027 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Size: 180mm - 240mm. 143 pages. Covers have some shelf wear and light marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0340508027. ISBN/EAN: 9780340508022. Inventory No: 12416. Paperback Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Carroll, Brian and McDonald, Gary Australia's Golden Age of Steam Melbourne Currey O`neil 1979 0859020029 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall A gift for an employee signed by Vince Graham currently head of Cityrail. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0859020029. ISBN/EAN: 9780859020022. Inventory No: 006851. Hardcover Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Carroll, Steven The Gift of Speed Moss Vale, NSW, Australia HarperCollins Publishers Australia 2004 0732278325 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sticker on front and back cover; some curling to corner of pages at base Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732278325. ISBN/EAN: 9780732278328. Inventory No: 011206. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Carroll, Steven The Time We Have Taken Australia Fourth Estate 2007 139780732278366 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Miles Franklin Literary Award 2008 Winner sticker on front cover. Appears unread. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 008494. Paperback Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Carroll; Wallace We're in This with Russia Sydney Angus & Robertson 1944 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Writing on 1st page, cove has some marking Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 010666. Hardcover Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Carson,Rachel Silent Spring London Hamish Hamilton 1963 No ISBN Second Impression Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 180mm - 250mm Rachel Carson is a biologist who became so concerned with the use & effect of pesticides & chemicals that she spent 4 1/2 years gathering data from around the world & her findings, as set forth in this book, are apalling. Spine is faded. There are some chips & small tears to extremities of DJ.There is shelf wear to DJ. Some Foxing mainly to exterior of text block. Old book shop stamp on first preliminary. Price clipped. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 304 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Environment & Ecology; 20th Century; Inventory No: 13697. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Carter,Jane A Dream of Something More Australia Four Leaf Press 2009 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 180mm - 240mm A previous owner Size: 180mm - 240mm. 284 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Contemporary Romance Fiction; Modern; Inventory No: 12870. Paperback Price:
13.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Carter,Mike Jessie Australia Lothian 2003 0734404832 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Size: 180mm - 240mm. 204 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; Fiction. ISBN: 0734404832. ISBN/EAN: 9780734404831. Inventory No: 13149. Paperback Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Cartwright, Justin Freedom for the Wolves Great Britain Penguin 1984 0140069984 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Covers have some light creasing. Previous owners name on inside of front cover and on the title page as well as a stamped number. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140069984. ISBN/EAN: 9780140069983. Inventory No: 008398. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Casey,Lord Australian Father and Son London Collins 1967 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover Good Condition Fair 180mm - 250mm The author of this autobiography served as a Commander-in-Chief without a break from the Battle of Britain to the end of the war.Remainder mark on base of text block Size: 180mm - 250mm. 188 pages. Moderately foxed throughout. DJ. has some chips, tears, a few marks & some shelf wear.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 13624. Hardcover Price:
8.95 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Cashore,Kristin Graceling London Gollancz 2008 0575084626 Trade Paperback Good Condition Slight creasing to cover and price sticker on back 341 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 11576. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Casimir, Jon (edited by) Enough Rope with Andrew Denton 2: As Seen on ABC TV Australia ABC 2004 073331497X Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Some light stains to cover. Side of text block has a light stain. Title page has some small stains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 073331497X. ISBN/EAN: 9780733314971. Inventory No: 009638. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Cassab, Judy Judy Cassab : Diaries Australia Random 1995 0091833884 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Signed and dedicated by author on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0091833884. ISBN/EAN: 9780091833886. Inventory No: 008586. Paperback Price:
40.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Cassab, Judy Judy Cassab Diaries Scoresby, VIC, Australia Random House Australia 1995 0091833884 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tanning to pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0091833884. ISBN/EAN: 9780091833886. Inventory No: 011128. Paperback Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Casson; Gerbert n Getting Over Difficulties Sydney Angus & Roberston 1930 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sticker on 1st page and age spots throughout Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 010881. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Caswell & Chiem,Brian & David The Full Story Australia Univ. of Qld Press 2002 0702232998 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 190mm-240mm Original price label on back cover. Size: 190mm-240mm. 208 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0702232998. ISBN/EAN: 9780702232992. Inventory No: 11789. Paperback Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Caswell, Brian Maddie Australia UQP 1995 0702227358 Card Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Fairly slim. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0702227358. ISBN/EAN: 9780702227356. Inventory No: 007960. Hardcover Price:
13.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Caswell, Brian Dreamslip Australia University of Queensland 1994 0702226416 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Text block lightly tanned. Very small stain on back cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Wine; ISBN: 0702226416. ISBN/EAN: 9780702226410. Inventory No: 009233. Paperback Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Caswell,Brian Dreamslip Australia Univ. of Qld Press 1994 0702226416 Edition Unstated Softcover Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Size: 180mm - 240mm. 197 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; Fiction. ISBN: 0702226416. ISBN/EAN: 9780702226410. Inventory No: 12842. Paperback Price:
6.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Catchpole,H Rogue Song Australia Homosapien Books 2002 1876863242 First Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 180mm - 250mm Robinson, Emily Rogue Song is a collection of poetry that challenges conceptions of gender, identity & self-image. The poems explore the dichotomies between sex & love, science & religion, and between society & the self. Trade Paperback. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 80 pages. Illustrator: Robinson, Emily. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1876863242. ISBN/EAN: 9781876863241. Inventory No: 13553. Paperback Price:
13.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Catherine Cookson A Ruthless Need Great Britain: Bantam, 1995 No ISBN Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine very slightly cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000300. Paperback Price:
3.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Catherine DeVrye Who Says I Can't? A Memoir Australia Bantam 2005 186325465X Trade Paperback Good A womans world-wide search for her natural parents. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 186325465X. ISBN/EAN: 9781863254656. Inventory No: 003159. Paperback Price:
11.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Catherine Hutter On Some Fair Morning Great Britain: Chatto and Windus, 1947 No ISBN Hard Cover. Good/Poor to Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dj. is faded on spine and has numerous, tears, rubs, bumps and chips, it is, however, intact. Previous owners name on ffep. Is price clipped and has age spotting. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000833. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Cathro,Greg The Australian Share Market Explained Simply: A Guide for Investors Australia Wrightbooks 1998 1875857737 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Size: 180mm - 240mm. 184 pages. Old Price label on back cover. Exterior of text block is lightly tanned. Covers have some shelf wear & a few creases.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Australia; 1990s; Reference. ISBN: 1875857737. ISBN/EAN: 9781875857739. Inventory No: 12723. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Cathy Cole Dry Dock Australia Harper Collins 1999 0732266963 Mass Market Paperback Good Cover has some creasing and rubbing . A marker pen has been used to obscure previous owners name on ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Detective Fiction; ISBN: 0732266963. ISBN/EAN: 9780732266967. Inventory No: 002090. Paperback Price:
4.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Cathy Kelly Always and Forever Australia Harper Collins 2005 0007182872 Trade Paperback Good Spine has some creases. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0007182872. ISBN/EAN: 9780007182879. Inventory No: 001769. Paperback Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Catts,Dorothy M. Cornerstone Australia The Shakespeare Head 1947 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition No Dust Jacket 180mm - 240mm Some water marks on RH side of text block. Text block is tanned. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 213 pages. Gift Inscription on ffep. Spine is frayed top & bottom. Covers have some shelf wear & rubbing.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; England; 18th century; History. Inventory No: 12738. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Caulfield,Michael (Editor) War Behind The Wire Australia Hachette 2008 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm Pages 341 - 357 have a very small stain to the exterior on the side that in no way effects the text Size: 180mm - 240mm. 357 pages. Covers have some shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military & Warfare; 1940s; History. Inventory No: 12616. Paperback Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Cavill, Paul Vikings : Fear and Faith London Harper Collins 2001 0007104014 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder mark on bottom of book. Previous owners initials on FFEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0007104014. ISBN/EAN: 9780007104017. Inventory No: 007547. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Cayley, Neville What Bird Is That North Ryde Angus & Robertson 1984 0207155569 Hardcover Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Book has stain on front cover of DJ; Book has 460 full page plates; Book is very heavy and additional postage would be required for destinations outside Australia Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals; ISBN: 0207155569. ISBN/EAN: 9780207155567. Inventory No: 010168. Hardcover Price:
100.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Cecil g Trew Drawing Without a Master London A & C Black Ltd 1940 2456789572X Hardcover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Has brown age spotting on FFEP. Some rubbing to spine and cover Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art; Inventory No: 003642. Hardcover Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|