Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like, please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory, other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Campbell, Barbara ( Managing Editor ) Doll Crafter for Creators and Collectors : July 1993
Michigan Scott Advertising and Publishing Co. 1993 No ISBN Magazine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft; Inventory No: 010073. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Campbell, Barbara ( Managing Editor ) Doll Crafter for Creators and Collectors : May 1991
Michigan Scott Advertising and Publishing Co. 1991 No ISBN Magazine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft; Inventory No: 010074. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Campbell, Barbara ( Managing Editor ) Doll Crafter for Creators and Collectors : November 1995
Michigan Scott Advertising and Publishing Co. 1995 No ISBN Magazine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft; Inventory No: 010075. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Campbell, Barbara ( Managing Editor ) Doll Crafter for Creators and Collectors : May 1995
Michigan Scott Advertising and Publishing Co. 1995 No ISBN Magazine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft; Inventory No: 010076. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Campbell, Barbara ( Managing Editor ) Doll Crafter for Creators and Collectors : September 1995
Michigan Scott Advertising and Publishing Co. 1995 No ISBN Magazine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft; Inventory No: 010077. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Campbell, Christy Fenian Fire : The British Government Plot to Assassinate Queen Victoria
London Harper Collins 2003 00071004820 Trade Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Inventory No: 007850. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Campbell, David Hardening of the Light
Australia Indigo 2006 1740273737 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Selected Poems 
Two very small stains on front cover. One very small stain on pages 6 & 7. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Selected Poems. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1740273737. ISBN/EAN: 9781740273732. Inventory No: 009269. Paperback 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Campbell, David Poems
Australia Edwards and Shaw 1962 No ISBN Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Jacket has a few tears on top and bottom. Jacket slightly faded towards the spine and has some small stains. Top of text block lightly spotted. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 009284. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Campbell, Eileen A Fabulous Gift : Inspirations on Silence and Solitude
London Aquarian 1994 1855383330 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Inspiration; ISBN: 1855383330. ISBN/EAN: 9781855383333. Inventory No: 007913. Hardcover 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Campbell, Marion Not Being Miriam
Australia Freemantle Arts Centre Press 1988 0949206385 Card Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0949206385. ISBN/EAN: 9780949206381. Inventory No: 008753. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Campbell, Michael D. Perverted Justice : Childhood Memories to Die for
Australia Reporters Press 2004 0958146810 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0958146810. ISBN/EAN: 9780958146814. Inventory No: 009167. Paperback 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Campbell, Ross & Gare, Shirley ( Editor ) My Life as a Father
Sydney Park Street 2005 187662471X Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humour; ISBN: 187662471X. ISBN/EAN: 9781876624712. Inventory No: 008482. Hardcover 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Campbell,Arthur The Siege A Story From Kohima
London Allen & Unwin 1956 No ISBN Hardcover (Original Cloth) Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 190mm-240mm 
Age spotting throughout Size: 190mm-240mm. 211 pages. Spine is Tight. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Heavy foxing throughout. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military & Warfare; Inventory No: 11606. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 Campbell,James Maximum Effort
London Muller 1958 No ISBN Second Impression Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Fair 180mm - 240mm 
Exterior of text block lightly tanned. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 251 pages. Previous owners inscription on ffep. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Britain/UK; 1940s; Inventory No: 12252. Hardcover 
Price: 44.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Campbell,Keith Darling, Don't
London Macdonald 1950 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Poor Condition No Dust Jacket 180mm - 240mm 
Externally, material covers are split at the spine. Internally, spine has been reinforced with tape. There are previous bookshop stamps on several pages & pastedowns, though text is not obscured at all. On the rear end paper, a previous owner drawn columns, and there are numbers in two of the columns. There is some age spotting. Inscription in ink on first end paper. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 256 pages. Covers have shelf wear, rubbing and some marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction : Crime Fiction; Inventory No: 12632. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Campbell,Lady Colin A Life Worth Living : The Autobiography of Lady Colin Campbell
London Little Brown 1997 0316878502 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 73/4"-93/4" 
Someone has stamped a floral stamp on the title page. Covers have some light shelf wear Size: 73/4"-93/4". 344 pages. Previous owners inscription on ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Britain/UK; Modern; ISBN: 0316878502. ISBN/EAN: 9780316878500. Inventory No: 12205. Hardcover 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Campese,David with Peter Bills On a Wing and a Prayer : The Autobiography of David Campese
London Macdonald Queen Anne Press 1991 0356209121 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 229 pages. Old Price label on back cover. Spine has reading creases. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Covers have some shelf wear & a few creases.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; 1980s; Sports & Pastimes. ISBN: 0356209121. ISBN/EAN: 9780356209128. Inventory No: 13105. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Campion & Curtis,Allan & Michele Campion & Curtis in the Kitchen : Essential Recipes for the Modern Australian Home
Australia Hardy Grant 2002 1740640470 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition Very Good 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 342 pages. Remnants of old price label on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; Australia; Modern; ISBN: 1740640470. ISBN/EAN: 9781740640473. Inventory No: 12403. Hardcover 
Price: 75.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Campion, Edmund Rockchoppers: Growing up Catholic in Australia
Victoria Penguin 1982 0140064451 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Sticker on back cover and chipping at base of spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0140064451. ISBN/EAN: 9780140064452. Inventory No: 010465. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Canadian Corporation (Publisher) Man and His World - Published By Canadian Corporation for the 1967 World Exhibition
Canada Canadian Corporation 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
In original cardboard slip-cover which is tanned, chipped and worn along edges. Dust-jacket is rubbed, chipped and bumped around edges, corners and along spine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art; Inventory No: 005971. Hardcover 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Canaway, W.H. The Ring-Givers
Australia Penguin 1961 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Previous owners name on inside of front cover. An old bookshop stamp on title page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 008228. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 canberra Canberra Botanic Gardens Growing Native Plants Vol. 1, 1971
Canberra Australian Government Publishing Service 1971 No ISBN Card Cover Good 
Previous bookshop`s stamp blacked out. Some marking and rubbing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 002717. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Canberra Canberra Botanic Gardens Growing Native Plansts Vol. 4, 1974
Canberra Australian Government Publishing Service 1974 0642003203 Card Cover Good 
Previous bookshop`s stamp blacked out first page Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0642003203. ISBN/EAN: 9780642003201. Inventory No: 002714. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Candida Baker Yacker Australian Writers Talk About Their Work
Sydney Picador 1986 0330270648 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0330270648. ISBN/EAN: 9780330270649. Inventory No: 006412. Paperback 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Candy Tymson How to Do Public Relations : A Do It Yourself Guide to Successful Publicity and Promotions
Newtown Millenium 1988 0855748753 Trade Paperback Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business; ISBN: 0855748753. ISBN/EAN: 9780855748753. Inventory No: 001963. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Cannam, Peggie She Wanted a Pony
London Andrew Dakers 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Blue material covers have some fading and shelf wear. FFEP's have some light spotting and stains. Circa 1950's? Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Childrens; Inventory No: 007717. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Cape,Robert Robert Capes Creative Needlepoint : Inspirational ideas & techniques for creating original designs. (Foreword by Dame Joan Sutherland)
Australia Greenhouse 1992 0864360096 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition Good 250mm-320mm 
Robert Capes has a most original & creative approach to embroidering on canvas. Without technical expertise, but with a love of rich colour & varied textures, he began making his pieces, guided only by his flair & intuition. Size: 250mm-320mm. 140 pages. Remnants of old price label on front cover. Covers have some light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0864360096. ISBN/EAN: 9780864360090. Inventory No: 13615. Hardcover 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Capon,Edmund (Director & Editor) Portrait of a Gallery : Art Gallery of New South Wales
Sydney The Trustees of the Art Gallery of N.S.W. 1984 0730502708 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition Very Good 180mm - 250mm 
This book arose out of a perceived need to document the historu, the architecture, the collections & the life of one of Sydney's busiest & most exciting public buildings - the Art Gallery of New South Wales *****Please Note - Book is heavy and additional postage costs would be incurred for destinations outside Australia Size: 180mm - 250mm. 130 pages. Covers have some very light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Australia; History. ISBN: 0730502708. ISBN/EAN: 9780730502708. Inventory No: 13547. Hardcover 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Capossela, Jim Good Fishing Close to New York City - A Guide to the Great Close-To-Home Angling of the Metropolitan Region
U.S.A. Northeast Sportsmans Press 1985 0942990072 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; ISBN: 0942990072. ISBN/EAN: 9780942990072. Inventory No: 008484. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Captain Ron Larson U.S.S.M. Ret. Upper Mississippi River History
Minnesota Steamboat Press 1998 0964093707 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Inscription by previous owner Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0964093707. ISBN/EAN: 9780964093706. Inventory No: 004701. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Carbines, Robert J. Preparing for Teaching
Australia Macmillan 1989 0333501314 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Slim, grey covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Education; ISBN: 0333501314. ISBN/EAN: 9780333501313. Inventory No: 007819. Paperback 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Cardus,Neville Music for Pleasure
Australia Angus & Robertson 1946 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Some marks in pen on back cover. Cover has some stains. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 107 pages. Spine is frayed top & bottom. Exterior of text block is tanned. Covers have shelf wear, rubbing and some marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; 1940s; Reference. Inventory No: 12778. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Carefoot, Thomas & Simpson, Rodney D. Seashore Ecology
Ausrtralia Univ of Queensland Press 1977 0702219134 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Old price label on front of DJ. DJ. also has some shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0702219134. ISBN/EAN: 9780702219139. Inventory No: 11825. Hardcover 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Carey, John The Faber Book of Utopias
London Faber and Faber 1999 057119785x Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: New Age; ISBN: 057119785x. ISBN/EAN: 9780571197859. Inventory No: 010467. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Carey, Peter True History of the Kelly Gang
Australia University of Queensland 2001 0702233218 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Special Celebratory Edition. Glassine Dust Wrapper has some small tears and bumps to extremities. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0702233218. ISBN/EAN: 9780702233210. Inventory No: 008120. Hardcover 
Price: 115.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Carl Huberman Welcome to the 51st State
Great Britain Pan 1999 0330367773 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Remainder mark on the bottom of text block. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330367773. ISBN/EAN: 9780330367776. Inventory No: 002243. Paperback 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Carl Winston The Ladies Man
USA Belmont 1961 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good 
Covers have some shelf wear and some creasing. Previous owners name on FFEP. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 003142. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Carlene Thompson Black for Rememberance
Great Britain New English Library 1990 0450532933 Hardcover Good Good 
There are remnants of a price sticker on the front cover. There is also some markins on ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0450532933. ISBN/EAN: 9780450532931. Inventory No: 002100. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Carlene Thompson Black for Rememberance
London New English 1995 0450559815 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Covers have some creasing and shelf wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0450559815. ISBN/EAN: 9780450559815. Inventory No: 003457. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Carlile,Molly Sometimes Life Sucks : When Someone You Love Dies
Australia Allen & Unwin 2010 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Old price label on rear. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 190 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Modern; Children. ISBN/EAN: 9781742371887. Inventory No: 13348. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Carlin, Scott Elizabeth Bay House; a History and Guide
Sydney: Historic Houses Trust, 2000 No ISBN 
Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000795. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Carlo Dellonte The Hollow House
Great Britain Picador 2001 0330480480 Hardcover Good Good 
Jacket has some rubbing and there is a remnant of a price sticker on front of dj. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330480480. ISBN/EAN: 9780330480482. Inventory No: 002096. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 Carlton,Mike Off The Air
Sydney MacMillan 1997 0330360213 Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 170mm-190mm Signed by Author
Some creasing to cover Size: 170mm-190mm. 422 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humour; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0330360213. ISBN/EAN: 9780330360210. Inventory No: 11570. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 Carmichael,Joel Karl Marx : The Passionate Logician
Rapp & Whiting 1967 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 
D.J. has some shelf wear. 262 pages. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; 19th century; Philosophy. Inventory No: 11869. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Carnac, Nicholas Tournament of Shadows
H. Hamilton 1978 0241899931 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0241899931. ISBN/EAN: 9780241899939. Inventory No: 010520. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Carol Morton Johnston Discover Otago
Auckland Whinstaberry 0908598238 Hardcover Good Good Warren Jacobs 
Illustrator: Warren Jacobs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0908598238. ISBN/EAN: 9780908598236. Inventory No: 001565. Hardcover 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Carol Parker The Joy of Cyber Sex : And So Begins Carol Parker's Long and Torrid Journey Into the World of Cybersex, a World That Will Eventually Take Over Her Marriage, Her Work and Most of Her Waking Life
Australia Mandarin 1997 1863305696 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 1863305696. ISBN/EAN: 9781863305693. Inventory No: 003015. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Caroline Lassalle Going Too Far
London Penguin 1989 0140146830 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140146830. ISBN/EAN: 9780140146837. Inventory No: 004138. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Carolyn Haines Season of Innocents
London Headline 1994 0747245932 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Some shelf wear and creasing to cover and FFEP Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0747245932. ISBN/EAN: 9780747245933. Inventory No: 005051. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Carolyn Van Langenberg Fish Lips
Victoria Indra Publishing 2001 0958580596 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0958580596. ISBN/EAN: 9780958580595. Inventory No: 003978. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Carpenter, Rhys Beyond the Pillars of Hercules - the Classical World Seen Through the Eyes of Its Discoverers
London Tandem 1973 0426129253 Trade Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Previous owners name on inside of front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0426129253. ISBN/EAN: 9780426129257. Inventory No: 008222. Paperback 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Carr; Cecil & Foyster; Alan Take the Chair
Perth Australian Rostrum Council Publication 1962 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Cover is rubbed, chipped and age spots; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 010880. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Carrard, A. Erziehung Zem Fuhrer
Zurich Polygraphischer Verlag 1938 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Inventory No: 008797. Hardcover 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 Carrere,Emmanuel The Moustache
United Kingdom Sceptre 1989 0340508027 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 143 pages. Covers have some shelf wear and light marking.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0340508027. ISBN/EAN: 9780340508022. Inventory No: 12416. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Carroll, Brian A Non-Accountant's Guide to Understanding Business Finance
Australia Rydge 1979 0909936218 Hardcover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business; ISBN: 0909936218. ISBN/EAN: 9780909936211. Inventory No: 008113. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Carroll, Brian and McDonald, Gary Australia's Golden Age of Steam
Melbourne Currey O`neil 1979 0859020029 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
A gift for an employee signed by Vince Graham currently head of Cityrail. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0859020029. ISBN/EAN: 9780859020022. Inventory No: 006851. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Carroll, Steven The Gift of Speed
Moss Vale, NSW, Australia HarperCollins Publishers Australia 2004 0732278325 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Sticker on front and back cover; some curling to corner of pages at base Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732278325. ISBN/EAN: 9780732278328. Inventory No: 011206. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Carroll, Steven The Time We Have Taken
Australia Fourth Estate 2007 139780732278366 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Miles Franklin Literary Award 2008 Winner sticker on front cover. Appears unread. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 008494. Paperback 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 Carroll,V J The Man Who Couldn't Wait : Warwick Fairfax's Folly and the bankers who backed him.
Australia Heinemann 1990 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition Very Good 180mm - 240mm 
There are some dust markings to extremities of rear dj. flap. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 451 pages. DJ has some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Australia; 1980s; Business, Finance & Marketing. Inventory No: 12378. Hardcover 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Carroll; J. R. No Way Back / Out of the Blue Special Limited edition Two Bestselling Thrillers in One Volume
Sydney Pan 1993 033035776X Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Some age spotting, tanning inside front cover. Appears FFEP removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 033035776X. ISBN/EAN: 9780330357760. Inventory No: 007339. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Carroll; Wallace We're in This with Russia
Sydney Angus & Robertson 1944 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Writing on 1st page, cove has some marking Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 010666. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Carson I. A. Ritchie Bone and Horn Carving a Pictorial History
New Jersey A.S. Barnes and Co., Inc 1975 0498014045 Hardcover Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0498014045. ISBN/EAN: 9780498014048. Inventory No: 005043. Hardcover 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Carson,D.A. A Call to Spiritual Reformation Priorities from Paul and His Prayers
Michigan Baker Books 1998 0851109764 Softcover Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 217 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0851109764. ISBN/EAN: 9780851109763. Inventory No: 13323. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 Carson,Rachel Silent Spring
London Hamish Hamilton 1963 No ISBN Second Impression Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 180mm - 250mm 
Rachel Carson is a biologist who became so concerned with the use & effect of pesticides & chemicals that she spent 4 1/2 years gathering data from around the world & her findings, as set forth in this book, are apalling. Spine is faded. There are some chips & small tears to extremities of DJ.There is shelf wear to DJ. Some Foxing mainly to exterior of text block. Old book shop stamp on first preliminary. Price clipped. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 304 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Environment & Ecology; 20th Century; Inventory No: 13697. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Carter, J W & Harland D J Cases and Materials on Contract Law in Australia : 3rd Edition
Australia Butterworths 1993 0409312797 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Covered in clear platic contact. Previous owners name on exterior of text block. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Legal; ISBN: 0409312797. ISBN/EAN: 9780409312799. Inventory No: 007817. Paperback 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 Carter,Jane A Dream of Something More
Australia Four Leaf Press 2009 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
A previous owner Size: 180mm - 240mm. 284 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Contemporary Romance Fiction; Modern; Inventory No: 12870. Paperback 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Carter,Jeff Bush Battlers People of the Inland True Australian Tales Two Books in One
Victoria Seal Book 1995 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 150mm - 180mm 
Cover chipped, creased; black pen mark to 1st page Size: 150mm - 180mm. 294 pages. Binding is loose but fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 13072. Paperback 
Price: 5.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 Carter,Mike Jessie
Australia Lothian 2003 0734404832 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 204 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; Fiction. ISBN: 0734404832. ISBN/EAN: 9780734404831. Inventory No: 13149. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Cartwright, Justin Freedom for the Wolves
Great Britain Penguin 1984 0140069984 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Covers have some light creasing. Previous owners name on inside of front cover and on the title page as well as a stamped number. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140069984. ISBN/EAN: 9780140069983. Inventory No: 008398. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 Carvan; Gooley; McCaffrey; McRae,J.C; J.V; J.K; E.L. A Guide to Business Law in NSW 1990 Edition
Sydney Law Research Publications 1985 0958889260 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 240mm - 310mm 
Price sticker on back cover Size: 240mm - 310mm. 590 pages. Spine is slightly sun faded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0958889260. ISBN/EAN: 9780958889261. Inventory No: 12937. Hardcover 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 Casey,Lord Australian Father and Son
London Collins 1967 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover Good Condition Fair 180mm - 250mm 
The author of this autobiography served as a Commander-in-Chief without a break from the Battle of Britain to the end of the war. Remainder mark on base of text block Size: 180mm - 250mm. 188 pages. Moderately foxed throughout. DJ. has some chips, tears, a few marks & some shelf wear.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 13624. Hardcover 
Price: 8.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
972 Cashore,Kristin Graceling
London Gollancz 2008 0575084626 Trade Paperback Good Condition 
Slight creasing to cover and price sticker on back 341 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 11576. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Casimir, Jon (edited by) Enough Rope with Andrew Denton 2: As Seen on ABC TV
Australia ABC 2004 073331497X Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Some light stains to cover. Side of text block has a light stain. Title page has some small stains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 073331497X. ISBN/EAN: 9780733314971. Inventory No: 009638. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Cassab, Judy Judy Cassab : Diaries
Australia Random 1995 0091833884 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Signed and dedicated by author on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0091833884. ISBN/EAN: 9780091833886. Inventory No: 008586. Paperback 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Cassab, Judy Judy Cassab Diaries
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Random House Australia 1995 0091833884 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Tanning to pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0091833884. ISBN/EAN: 9780091833886. Inventory No: 011128. Paperback 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Cassandra Pybus (Ed.) columbus' Blindness and Other Essays : Passion, Complexity and Craft Enrich this Collection of Australia's Essays.
Australia UQP 1994 0702227455 Trade Paperback Good 
Covers have me minor shelf wear. Previous owners stamp and inscription on inside of front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0702227455. ISBN/EAN: 9780702227455. Inventory No: 003021. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Casson; Gerbert n Getting Over Difficulties
Sydney Angus & Roberston 1930 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Sticker on 1st page and age spots throughout Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 010881. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 Caswell & Chiem,Brian & David The Full Story
Australia Univ. of Qld Press 2002 0702232998 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 190mm-240mm 
Original price label on back cover. Size: 190mm-240mm. 208 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0702232998. ISBN/EAN: 9780702232992. Inventory No: 11789. Paperback 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Caswell, Brian Maddie
Australia UQP 1995 0702227358 Card Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Fairly slim. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0702227358. ISBN/EAN: 9780702227356. Inventory No: 007960. Hardcover 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Caswell, Brian Dreamslip
Australia University of Queensland 1994 0702226416 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Text block lightly tanned. Very small stain on back cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Wine; ISBN: 0702226416. ISBN/EAN: 9780702226410. Inventory No: 009233. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Caswell,Brian Dreamslip
Australia Univ. of Qld Press 1994 0702226416 Edition Unstated Softcover Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 197 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; Fiction. ISBN: 0702226416. ISBN/EAN: 9780702226410. Inventory No: 12842. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 Catchpole,H Rogue Song
Australia Homosapien Books 2002 1876863242 First Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 180mm - 250mm Robinson, Emily 
Rogue Song is a collection of poetry that challenges conceptions of gender, identity & self-image. The poems explore the dichotomies between sex & love, science & religion, and between society & the self. Trade Paperback. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 80 pages. Illustrator: Robinson, Emily. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1876863242. ISBN/EAN: 9781876863241. Inventory No: 13553. Paperback 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Cate,Andrew Lighten Up : 365 ways to Lose Weight and Feel Great
Australia ABC 2009 No ISBN Later Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 215 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Reference. Inventory No: 12625. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 Cate,Andrew The H-Factor Diet : Harness your Hormones and Supercharge your Weight Loss
Australia ABC 2009 No ISBN Later Edition Softcover (Stiff Boards) Very Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 135 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Reference. Inventory No: 12624. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Cate,Andrew Throw Out Your Scales : 21 Ways to ditch the diet and lose fat forever
Australia ABC 2009 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 151 pages. Covers have some shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Reference. Inventory No: 12623. Paperback 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Catherine Cookson A Ruthless Need
Great Britain: Bantam, 1995 No ISBN 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine very slightly cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000300. Paperback 
Price: 3.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Catherine DeVrye Who Says I Can't? A Memoir
Australia Bantam 2005 186325465X Trade Paperback Good 
A womans world-wide search for her natural parents. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 186325465X. ISBN/EAN: 9781863254656. Inventory No: 003159. Paperback 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Catherine Fisher The Snow-Walker Trilogy : The Snow-Walker's Son, The Empty Hand and The Soul Thieves
Great Britain Red Fox 2003 0099448068 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0099448068. ISBN/EAN: 9780099448068. Inventory No: 003377. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Catherine Hutter On Some Fair Morning
Great Britain: Chatto and Windus, 1947 No ISBN 
Hard Cover. Good/Poor to Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dj. is faded on spine and has numerous, tears, rubs, bumps and chips, it is, however, intact. Previous owners name on ffep. Is price clipped and has age spotting. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000833. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 Cathro,Greg The Australian Share Market Explained Simply: A Guide for Investors
Australia Wrightbooks 1998 1875857737 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Size: 180mm - 240mm. 184 pages. Old Price label on back cover. Exterior of text block is lightly tanned. Covers have some shelf wear & a few creases.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Australia; 1990s; Reference. ISBN: 1875857737. ISBN/EAN: 9781875857739. Inventory No: 12723. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Cathy Cole Dry Dock
Australia Harper Collins 1999 0732266963 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Cover has some creasing and rubbing . A marker pen has been used to obscure previous owners name on ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Detective Fiction; ISBN: 0732266963. ISBN/EAN: 9780732266967. Inventory No: 002090. Paperback 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Cathy Kelly Always and Forever
Australia Harper Collins 2005 0007182872 Trade Paperback Good 
Spine has some creases. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0007182872. ISBN/EAN: 9780007182879. Inventory No: 001769. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Cathy Linton The Silver Rose Bowl : Sequel to "The Reluctant Nurse" : St. Lawrences Romance No. 6
London Corgi 1977 0552105481 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Old price label on front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0552105481. ISBN/EAN: 9780552105484. Inventory No: 002572. Paperback 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Catts,Dorothy M. Cornerstone
Australia The Shakespeare Head 1947 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition No Dust Jacket 180mm - 240mm 
Some water marks on RH side of text block. Text block is tanned. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 213 pages. Gift Inscription on ffep. Spine is frayed top & bottom. Covers have some shelf wear & rubbing.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; England; 18th century; History. Inventory No: 12738. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 Caulfield,Michael (Editor) War Behind The Wire
Australia Hachette 2008 No ISBN Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm - 240mm 
Pages 341 - 357 have a very small stain to the exterior on the side that in no way effects the text Size: 180mm - 240mm. 357 pages. Covers have some shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military & Warfare; 1940s; History. Inventory No: 12616. Paperback 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Cavill, Paul Vikings : Fear and Faith
London Harper Collins 2001 0007104014 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Remainder mark on bottom of book. Previous owners initials on FFEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0007104014. ISBN/EAN: 9780007104017. Inventory No: 007547. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 Cawthorne,Nigel Black Magic Killers : Real-Life Accounts of Satanic Murderers
London Magpie 2008 1845297903 Trade Paperback Good Condition 190mm-240mm 
Some light shelf wear & a couple of creases, Size: 190mm-240mm. 313 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: True Crime; Inventory No: 11786. Paperback 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Cayford, George Drawing with Mixed Media Understand How to Draw 2
Kent Search Press Limited 1986 0858961393 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Writing on FFEP Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art; ISBN: 0858961393. ISBN/EAN: 9780858961395. Inventory No: 010270. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Cayley, Neville What Bird Is That
North Ryde Angus & Robertson 1984 0207155569 Hardcover Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Book has stain on front cover of DJ; Book has 460 full page plates; Book is very heavy and additional postage would be required for destinations outside Australia Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals; ISBN: 0207155569. ISBN/EAN: 9780207155567. Inventory No: 010168. Hardcover 
Price: 100.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Cecil g Trew Drawing Without a Master
London A & C Black Ltd 1940 2456789572X Hardcover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Has brown age spotting on FFEP. Some rubbing to spine and cover Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art; Inventory No: 003642. Hardcover 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie