|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Broadbent, James / Evans, Ian, Lucas, Clive The Golden Decade of Australian Architecture : The Work of John Verge Australia David Ell 1978 0908197004 / 9780908197002 Hardcover Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Photographs By Dupain, Max Signed by Contributor Limited Edition of 1500 of which this is No.884. Signed by Max Dupain and Chairman, Trustees of Elizabeth Bay house. There is some shelf wear and damage to the lamination. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Photographs By Dupain, Max. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; Signed by Contributor. ISBN: 0908197004. Inventory No: 009853. Hardcover Price:
100.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clifton,Joan Courtyard & Terrace Gardens : Inspirational Designs for Outdoor Living London Aquamarine 2002 1903141133 / 9781903141137 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Printed Boards) Very Good Condition Very Good 240mm-310mm Wooster, Steven - Photographer Size: 240mm-310mm. 160 pages. Dust Jacket has some shelf wear. Illustrator: Wooster, Steven - Photographer. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Modern; Architecture. ISBN: 1903141133. Inventory No: 11955. Hardcover Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gilbert, Hope & Mulquiney,Lionel, Dennis & Colin Images of Armidale Australia Barbara Beckett 1992 0646098020 / 9780646098029 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 170mm - 200mm Signed by Author Has some light shelf wear. Signed and dedicated by two authors, Dennis Hope & Lionel Gilbert. Previous owners book stamp on inside of flyleaf. Size: 170mm - 200mm. 88 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0646098020. Inventory No: 11363. Paperback Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Moss,Charlotte Winter House 2005 No ISBN Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 240-310mm Size: 240-310mm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 11761. Hardcover Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Unstated Rural Houses of West Yorkshire 1400-1830 Supplementary Series: 8 England West Yorkshire Metropolitan County Council Royal Commission on the Historical Monuments of England 1986 0117011940 / 9780117011946 Trade Paperback Good Condition 250 - 350mm Size: 250 - 350mm. 240 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; ISBN: 0117011940. Inventory No: 11394. Paperback Price:
68.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|