Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory
of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like

please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory,
other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 10 items found in your search
Architecture

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bartz; Gabriele & Konig; Eberhard The Louvre Art & Architecture
Germany Konemann 2005 3833114258 / 9783833114250 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; ISBN: 3833114258. Inventory No: 010624. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Broadbent, James / Evans, Ian, Lucas, Clive The Golden Decade of Australian Architecture : The Work of John Verge
Australia David Ell 1978 0908197004 / 9780908197002 Hardcover Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Photographs By Dupain, Max Signed by Contributor
Limited Edition of 1500 of which this is No.884. Signed by Max Dupain and Chairman, Trustees of Elizabeth Bay house. There is some shelf wear and damage to the lamination. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Photographs By Dupain, Max. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; Signed by Contributor. ISBN: 0908197004. Inventory No: 009853. Hardcover 
Price: 100.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clifton,Joan Courtyard & Terrace Gardens : Inspirational Designs for Outdoor Living
London Aquamarine 2002 1903141133 / 9781903141137 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Printed Boards) Very Good Condition Very Good 240mm-310mm Wooster, Steven - Photographer 
Size: 240mm-310mm. 160 pages. Dust Jacket has some shelf wear. Illustrator: Wooster, Steven - Photographer. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Modern; Architecture. ISBN: 1903141133. Inventory No: 11955. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ellyard & Wraworthy,David & Richard The Proud Arch : The Story of the Sydney Harbour Bridge
Australia Bay Books 1982 0858355345 / 9780858355347 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm-240mm 
Size: 180mm-240mm. 160 pages. Covers have some shelf wear & light marking. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; Australia; 1930s; History. ISBN: 0858355345. Inventory No: 11945. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gilbert, Hope & Mulquiney,Lionel, Dennis & Colin Images of Armidale
Australia Barbara Beckett 1992 0646098020 / 9780646098029 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 170mm - 200mm Signed by Author
Has some light shelf wear. Signed and dedicated by two authors, Dennis Hope & Lionel Gilbert. Previous owners book stamp on inside of flyleaf. Size: 170mm - 200mm. 88 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0646098020. Inventory No: 11363. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moss,Charlotte Winter House
2005 No ISBN Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 240-310mm 
Size: 240-310mm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 11761. Hardcover 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pedro Guedes (Editor) The Macmillan Encyclopedia of Architecture & Technological Change
Great Britain Macmillan 1979 0333267664 / 9780333267660 Hardcover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Dust-jacket lightly bumped, chipped and rubbed around edges. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; ISBN: 0333267664. Inventory No: 005830. Hardcover 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert A M Stern (Edited By Luis F Rueda) Building and Projects 1981 - 1986
New York Rizzoli International Publications Inc 1986 0847807002 / 9780847807000 Hardcover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Cover has been bumped, chipped and rubbed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; ISBN: 0847807002. Inventory No: 005827. Hardcover 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unstated Christ Church Cathedral Newcastle, N.S.W.
Newcastle George Stanton Lord Bishop of Newcastle 1971 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good Condition 240-310mm 
Size: 240-310mm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 11558. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Unstated Rural Houses of West Yorkshire 1400-1830 Supplementary Series: 8
England West Yorkshire Metropolitan County Council Royal Commission on the Historical Monuments of England 1986 0117011940 / 9780117011946 Trade Paperback Good Condition 250 - 350mm 
Size: 250 - 350mm. 240 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture; ISBN: 0117011940. Inventory No: 11394. Paperback 
Price: 68.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com