|
|
|
1 |
Byrski,Liz Bad Behaviour Australia MacMillan 2009 1405039321 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Good Condition Good 240mm-310mm Size: 240mm-310mm. 466 pages. Reading Creases to Spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Modern Fiction; Australian Fiction; Modern; ISBN: 1405039321. Inventory No: 11960. Paperback Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Caswell & Chiem,Brian & David The Full Story Australia Univ. of Qld Press 2002 0702232998 / 9780702232992 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 190mm-240mm Original price label on back cover. Size: 190mm-240mm. 208 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0702232998. Inventory No: 11789. Paperback Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Idriess,Ion Lasseter's Last Ride Australia Angus & Robertson 1980 0207141649 / 9780207141645 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition Good 190mm-240mm Has some light shelf wear and a couple of bumps to corners and a small abrasion on rear. Previous owner has his address stamp on front and rear end papers. Size: 190mm-240mm. 185 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0207141649. Inventory No: 11834. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Idriess,Ion The Red Chief Australia Pacific Books 1969 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 170mm-190mm Some shelf wear to covers & reading creases to spine. Size: 170mm-190mm. 179 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; Inventory No: 11838. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Morrissey,Di Follow The Morning Star Australia Pan 1999 0330274031 / 9780330274036 Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 150mm-180mm There is some shelf wear and creasing to covers. Reading creases to spine. Some marks to the ext. of text block. Size: 150mm-180mm. 629 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Modern Fiction; Australia; Australian Fiction. ISBN: 0330274031. Inventory No: 11862. Paperback Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Nunn,Judy Territory Australia Arrow 2003 1740511913 / 9781740511919 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is some shelf wear & a couple of small creases on the front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 618 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 1740511913. Inventory No: 11828. Paperback Price:
9.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Palmer,Fiona The Family Farm Australia Penguin 2009 0143203117 Trade Paperback Good Condition 180mm-240mm Spine has some reading creases. There is some very light shelf wear & remnants of an old price label on back cover. Size: 180mm-240mm. 404 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; Australia; Modern; ISBN: 0143203117. ISBN/EAN: 9780143203117. Inventory No: 11845. Paperback Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rowe,John McCabe P.M. Canberra 197? Australia Pan 1972 0330234226 / 9780330234221 Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 150mm-180mm Reading creases, shelf wear and some creases to covers. Age spotting to extremities to text. Size: 150mm-180mm. 222 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; Australia; 1970s; Modern Fiction. ISBN: 0330234226. Inventory No: 11895. Paperback Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Various Authors 10 Short Stories You Must Read This Year Australia Australia Council 2009 0731814329 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 180mm-240mm Authors - Robert Drewe, Anita Heiss, Toni Jordan, Tom Keneally, Kathy Lette, Monics McInerney, William McInnes, Melina Marchetta, Jack Marx, Peter Temple.Some light shelf wear. Size: 180mm-240mm. 274 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; Australia; Modern; Modern Fiction. ISBN: 0731814329. Inventory No: 11891. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wilding,Lynne Turn Left at Bindi Creek Sydney Harper Collins 2000 0732267591 Edition Unstated Softcover Good Condition 140mm-180mm Size: 140mm-180mm. 448 pages. There are some reading creases & shelf wear. Spine is cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Australian Fiction; Australia; Modern; ISBN: 0732267591. Inventory No: 12004. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wilding,Lynne Whispers through the Pines Sydney Harper Collins 2001 0732264766 / 9780732264765 Edition Unstated Softcover Good Condition 140mm-180mm Size: 140mm-180mm. 435 pages. There are some reading creases & shelf wear. Spine is cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Australian Fiction; Australia; ISBN: 0732264766. Inventory No: 12005. Paperback Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Yeldham,Peter The Currency Lads Australia Pan 1998 0330360612 / 9780330360616 Mass Market Paperback Fair Condition 170mm-190mm Spine is cocked & has reading creases. Covers have shelf wear & some creasing. Old book shop stamp on authors biography page. Size: 170mm-190mm. 610 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0330360612. Inventory No: 11822. Paperback Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|