Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory
of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like

please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory,
other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Australian Fiction

 - 13 items found in your search
Australian Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Byrski,Liz Bad Behaviour
Australia MacMillan 2009 1405039321 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Good Condition Good 240mm-310mm 
Size: 240mm-310mm. 466 pages. Reading Creases to Spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Modern Fiction; Australian Fiction; Modern; ISBN: 1405039321. Inventory No: 11960. Paperback 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Caswell & Chiem,Brian & David The Full Story
Australia Univ. of Qld Press 2002 0702232998 / 9780702232992 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 190mm-240mm 
Original price label on back cover. Size: 190mm-240mm. 208 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0702232998. Inventory No: 11789. Paperback 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Idriess,Ion Lasseter's Last Ride
Australia Angus & Robertson 1980 0207141649 / 9780207141645 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition Good 190mm-240mm 
Has some light shelf wear and a couple of bumps to corners and a small abrasion on rear. Previous owner has his address stamp on front and rear end papers. Size: 190mm-240mm. 185 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0207141649. Inventory No: 11834. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Idriess,Ion The Red Chief
Australia Pacific Books 1969 No ISBN Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 170mm-190mm 
Some shelf wear to covers & reading creases to spine. Size: 170mm-190mm. 179 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; Inventory No: 11838. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Morrissey,Di Follow The Morning Star
Australia Pan 1999 0330274031 / 9780330274036 Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 150mm-180mm 
There is some shelf wear and creasing to covers. Reading creases to spine. Some marks to the ext. of text block. Size: 150mm-180mm. 629 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Modern Fiction; Australia; Australian Fiction. ISBN: 0330274031. Inventory No: 11862. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Nixon,Allan M. Bush Aussies True Stories of Australian Country Characters
Melbourne Penguin 2007 0143008153 / 9780143008156 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 150mm-180mm 
Size: 150mm-180mm. 299 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Myths, Legends, Folklore; Australia; Modern; Australian Fiction. ISBN: 9780143008156. Inventory No: 11860. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nunn,Judy Territory
Australia Arrow 2003 1740511913 / 9781740511919 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
There is some shelf wear & a couple of small creases on the front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 618 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 1740511913. Inventory No: 11828. Paperback 
Price: 9.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Palmer,Fiona The Family Farm
Australia Penguin 2009 0143203117 Trade Paperback Good Condition 180mm-240mm 
Spine has some reading creases. There is some very light shelf wear & remnants of an old price label on back cover. Size: 180mm-240mm. 404 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; Australia; Modern; ISBN: 0143203117. ISBN/EAN: 9780143203117. Inventory No: 11845. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rowe,John McCabe P.M. Canberra 197?
Australia Pan 1972 0330234226 / 9780330234221 Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good Condition 150mm-180mm 
Reading creases, shelf wear and some creases to covers. Age spotting to extremities to text. Size: 150mm-180mm. 222 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; Australia; 1970s; Modern Fiction. ISBN: 0330234226. Inventory No: 11895. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Various Authors 10 Short Stories You Must Read This Year
Australia Australia Council 2009 0731814329 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 180mm-240mm 
Authors - Robert Drewe, Anita Heiss, Toni Jordan, Tom Keneally, Kathy Lette, Monics McInerney, William McInnes, Melina Marchetta, Jack Marx, Peter Temple. Some light shelf wear. Size: 180mm-240mm. 274 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; Australia; Modern; Modern Fiction. ISBN: 0731814329. Inventory No: 11891. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wilding,Lynne Turn Left at Bindi Creek
Sydney Harper Collins 2000 0732267591 Edition Unstated Softcover Good Condition 140mm-180mm 
Size: 140mm-180mm. 448 pages. There are some reading creases & shelf wear. Spine is cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Australian Fiction; Australia; Modern; ISBN: 0732267591. Inventory No: 12004. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Wilding,Lynne Whispers through the Pines
Sydney Harper Collins 2001 0732264766 / 9780732264765 Edition Unstated Softcover Good Condition 140mm-180mm 
Size: 140mm-180mm. 435 pages. There are some reading creases & shelf wear. Spine is cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Australian Fiction; Australia; ISBN: 0732264766. Inventory No: 12005. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Yeldham,Peter The Currency Lads
Australia Pan 1998 0330360612 / 9780330360616 Mass Market Paperback Fair Condition 170mm-190mm 
Spine is cocked & has reading creases. Covers have shelf wear & some creasing. Old book shop stamp on authors biography page. Size: 170mm-190mm. 610 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0330360612. Inventory No: 11822. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com