Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory
of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like

please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory,
other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Anthropology

 - 6 items found in your search
Anthropology

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barnett & Wolfe,Stephen & Richard At The Beach : The Great New Zealand Holiday
New Zealand Hodder & Stoughton 1993 0340554886 / 9780340554883 Edition Unstated Softcover (Stiff Boards) Good Condition 180mm-240mm 
Crease to the bottom RH corner of front cover. Size: 180mm-240mm. 115 pages. Covers have some shelf wear & light marking. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; New Zealand; Anthropology. ISBN: 0340554886. Inventory No: 11946. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bourke, Bourke & Edwards (Editors),Colin, Eleanor & Bill Aboriginal Australia : An Introductory Reader in Aboriginal Studies 2nd. Edition
Australia Univ. of Qld Press 2002 0702230510 / 9780702230516 Second Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition 240mm-310mm 
Someone has marked out a name on first end paper. Size: 240mm-310mm. 293 pages. Has old labels on front and rear cover. Reading Creases to Spine. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Anthropology; Australia; Indigenous Peoples. ISBN: 0702230510. Inventory No: 11925. Paperback 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kerista Commune Polifidelity Sex in the Kerista Commune
1984 No ISBN Trade Paperback Good Condition 190mm-240mm 
Size: 190mm-240mm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Anthropology; Inventory No: 11749. Paperback 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Leith,Denise Bearing Witness : The Lives of War Correspondents and Photo Journalists
Australia Random House 174051260X / 9781740512602 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 180mm-240mm 
Size: 180mm-240mm. Light Shelf Wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Jounalism; Anthropology. ISBN: 174051260X. Inventory No: 11947. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Reiger,Kerreen M. The Disenchantment of the Home : Modernizing the Australian Family 1880-1940
Oxford 1986 0195545931 / 9780195545937 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Good Condition 180mm-240mm 
Size: 180mm-240mm. 270 pages. Reading Creases to Spine. Some Light Shelf Wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Anthropology; Sociology & Politics. ISBN: 0195545931. Inventory No: 11927. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Reynolds,Henry The Other Side of the Frontier Aboriginal Resistance to the European Invasion of Australia
victoria Penguin 1986 0140224750 / 9780140224757 Softcover Good Condition 180mm-240mm 
covers creased with shelf wear Trade Paperback. Size: 180mm-240mm. 254 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Anthropology; ISBN: 0140224750. Inventory No: 12049. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com