|
|
Animals & Birds | - 8 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
1 |
Blewett,Elizabeth Care & Breeding of Australian Finches Sydney Ure Smith 1992 0725408154 / 9780725408152 Edition Unstated Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 240mm-310mm Kroyer-Pedersen, Margo Size: 240mm-310mm. 63 pages. Dust Jacket has some shelf wear. Illustrator: Kroyer-Pedersen, Margo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; Australia; Modern; Reference. ISBN: 0725408154. Inventory No: 11929. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brooksbank,Alec Foreign Birds For Garden Aviaries Cage Birds No date No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition No Dust Jacket 180mm-240mm No date given, Circa 1955? Title page spread shown in picture. Size: 180mm-240mm. 230 pages. There is some tanning to extremities of pages & text block. Some Light Shelf Wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; England; 1950s; Education. Inventory No: 11921. Hardcover Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bustard,Robert Australian Sea Turtles Their Natural History and Conservation London Collins 1972 0002121611 / 9780002121613 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 190mm-240mm Sun fading to 1st pages Size: 190mm-240mm. 220 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. There is some light shelf wear and marking to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0002121611. Inventory No: 11538. Hardcover Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ginn,Peter Bird Safari Salisbury Longman Rhodesia 1974 0582641667 / 9780582641662 Trade Paperback Good Condition 210 - 250mm Age spotting throughout text but does not effect reading Size: 210 - 250mm. 64 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0582641667. Inventory No: 11466. Paperback Price:
9.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCristal,Vic Top End Safari Sydney K. G. Murray Publishing Company Pty Ltd 1966 No ISBN Hardcover (Original Cloth) Fair Condition Fair 210 - 250mm Tanning inside covers and on 1st & last pages. DJ covered in plastic. Rust stains on DJ and edges of text block Size: 210 - 250mm. 192 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Small brown marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 11408. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Parelli,Pat Natural Horse Man Ship Texas Western Horseman 2006 1585747122 / 9781585747122 Trade Paperback Good Condition 240-310mm The six keys to a natural horse-human relationship: attitude, knowledge, tools, techniques, time, imagination Size: 240-310mm. 223 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 1585747122. Inventory No: 11637. Paperback Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Monks of New Skete How to be Your Dog's Best Friend Boston Little Brown 1978 0316604917 / 9780316604918 Hardcover Good Condition Good 180mm-240mm Size: 180mm-240mm. 202 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; Pets. ISBN: 0316604917. Inventory No: 11857. Hardcover Price:
9.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|