Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory
of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like

please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory,
other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Animals & Birds

 - 8 items found in your search
Animals & Birds

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Blewett,Elizabeth Care & Breeding of Australian Finches
Sydney Ure Smith 1992 0725408154 / 9780725408152 Edition Unstated Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 240mm-310mm Kroyer-Pedersen, Margo 
Size: 240mm-310mm. 63 pages. Dust Jacket has some shelf wear. Illustrator: Kroyer-Pedersen, Margo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; Australia; Modern; Reference. ISBN: 0725408154. Inventory No: 11929. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brooksbank,Alec Foreign Birds For Garden Aviaries
Cage Birds No date No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition No Dust Jacket 180mm-240mm 
No date given, Circa 1955? Title page spread shown in picture. Size: 180mm-240mm. 230 pages. There is some tanning to extremities of pages & text block. Some Light Shelf Wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; England; 1950s; Education. Inventory No: 11921. Hardcover 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bustard,Robert Australian Sea Turtles Their Natural History and Conservation
London Collins 1972 0002121611 / 9780002121613 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 190mm-240mm 
Sun fading to 1st pages Size: 190mm-240mm. 220 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. There is some light shelf wear and marking to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0002121611. Inventory No: 11538. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ginn,Peter Bird Safari
Salisbury Longman Rhodesia 1974 0582641667 / 9780582641662 Trade Paperback Good Condition 210 - 250mm 
Age spotting throughout text but does not effect reading Size: 210 - 250mm. 64 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0582641667. Inventory No: 11466. Paperback 
Price: 9.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hand; Archer (Editors),Suzanne; Michael The Antipodean Ark Creatures From Prehistoric Australia
London Angus & Robertson 1987 0207156646 / 9780207156649 Trade Paperback Good Condition 
90 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0207156646. Inventory No: 11442. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCristal,Vic Top End Safari
Sydney K. G. Murray Publishing Company Pty Ltd 1966 No ISBN Hardcover (Original Cloth) Fair Condition Fair 210 - 250mm 
Tanning inside covers and on 1st & last pages. DJ covered in plastic. Rust stains on DJ and edges of text block Size: 210 - 250mm. 192 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Small brown marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 11408. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Parelli,Pat Natural Horse Man Ship
Texas Western Horseman 2006 1585747122 / 9781585747122 Trade Paperback Good Condition 240-310mm 
The six keys to a natural horse-human relationship: attitude, knowledge, tools, techniques, time, imagination Size: 240-310mm. 223 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 1585747122. Inventory No: 11637. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Monks of New Skete How to be Your Dog's Best Friend
Boston Little Brown 1978 0316604917 / 9780316604918 Hardcover Good Condition Good 180mm-240mm 
Size: 180mm-240mm. 202 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; Pets. ISBN: 0316604917. Inventory No: 11857. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com