|
|
|
1 |
Agostini (Edited by),De Landscapes: a step-by-step guide London Amber 2003 0954435613 / 9780954435615 Edition Unstated Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good A4 (300 x 210mm approx.) DJ has some small stains. Top of text block has a few very small stains. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). 256 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0954435613. Inventory No: 12177. Hardcover Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Auty; Stourton,Giles; Patrick Corbally John Llewelyn Jones Australia's Forgotten Painter Australia Corbally Stourton Contemporary Art 1995 0646348868 / 9780646348865 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition Very Good 250 - 350mm Size: 250 - 350mm. 279 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0646348868. Inventory No: 11431. Hardcover Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
B Bushman Art 2002 No ISBN Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 240-310mm Size: 240-310mm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 11734. Hardcover Price:
40.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Benton,Michael & Peter Painting with Words Hodder & Stoughton 1995 0340618736 / 9780340618738 Trade Paperback Good Condition 240-310mm Book covered in clear contact Size: 240-310mm. 96 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0340618736. Inventory No: 11548. Paperback Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Clifton,Joan Courtyard & Terrace Gardens : Inspirational Designs for Outdoor Living London Aquamarine 2002 1903141133 / 9781903141137 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Printed Boards) Very Good Condition Very Good 240mm-310mm Wooster, Steven - Photographer Size: 240mm-310mm. 160 pages. Dust Jacket has some shelf wear. Illustrator: Wooster, Steven - Photographer. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Modern; Architecture. ISBN: 1903141133. Inventory No: 11955. Hardcover Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
De Dampierre,Florence The Best of Painted Furniture London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1987 0297791435 / 9780297791430 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 250 - 350mm First page is missing and has been torn out. DJ is sun faded. Size: 250 - 350mm. 200 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0297791435. Inventory No: 11470. Hardcover Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
La Madeleine La Madeleine 4e Annee No 23 Paris Redaction, Administration Et Publicite 1928 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 180mm-240mm September - October 1928 catalogue Paraissant tous les deux mois. Age spotting, creasing, chipping and marking to covers. Trade Paperback. Size: 180mm-240mm. 39 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 12016. Paperback Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Monahan & Rodwell,Patricia & Jenny The Oil Painter's Handbook London Studio Vista 1995 0289801370 / 9780289801376 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 240-310mm Size: 240-310mm. 256 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0289801370. Inventory No: 11610. Hardcover Price:
22.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Moore,David Image of New England Armidale Armidale Development Corporation 1992 0646093851 / 9780646093857 Softcover (with flaps) Good Condition 250 - 350mm Rubbing to cover Size: 250 - 350mm. 56 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0646093851. Inventory No: 11417. Paperback Price:
22.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Oceana The Painting Handbook London Oceana 2003 1861607563 / 9781861607560 Edition Unstated Hardcover Good Condition Good A4 (300 x 210mm approx.) DJ has some stains. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). 512 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 1861607563. Inventory No: 12178. Hardcover Price:
50.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Orban,Desiderius A Layman's Guide to Creative Art Sydney Edwards & Shaw 1957 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition No Dust Jacket 240mm-310mm There is a small stain to the bottom right hand corner of text block that does not effect the written text. Picture shown is of title page & frontispiece. Size: 240mm-310mm. 72 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts. Inventory No: 12086. Hardcover Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Pyke,Kaye Kaye Pyke's Sumptuous Settings Melbourne Viking 1997 0670866822 / 9780670866823 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 240-310mm Size: 240-310mm. 176 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0670866822. Inventory No: 11635. Hardcover Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Rajnai,Miklos The Norwich School of Painters Great Britain Jarrold Colour Publications 1985 0711701660 / 9780711701663 Card Cover Good Condition 210 - 250mm Size: 210 - 250mm. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Some staining to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0711701660. Inventory No: 11391. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Spencer-Churchill,Henrietta Classic Fabrics London Collins & Brown 1996 1855852551 / 9781855852556 Second Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 240mm-310mm DJ has some small chips & ears around extremities. Size: 240mm-310mm. 191 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts; England; Art & Design. ISBN: 1855852551. Inventory No: 11950. Hardcover Price:
17.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wood,Hamilton The Watercolour Painters of England London Jarold Colour Publications 1978 853067872 Stapled Card Covers Good Condition 201mm - 250mm Sun tanning to covers Size: 201mm - 250mm. Pen marks on cover . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 11372. Paperback Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|