Welcome to the home of Bong Bong Books. Please search or browse our inventory
of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like

please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory,
other bookstores and book search services for you.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Art & Design

 - 18 items found in your search
Art & Design

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Agostini (Edited by),De Landscapes: a step-by-step guide
London Amber 2003 0954435613 / 9780954435615 Edition Unstated Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good A4 (300 x 210mm approx.) 
DJ has some small stains. Top of text block has a few very small stains. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). 256 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0954435613. Inventory No: 12177. Hardcover 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Auty; Stourton,Giles; Patrick Corbally John Llewelyn Jones Australia's Forgotten Painter
Australia Corbally Stourton Contemporary Art 1995 0646348868 / 9780646348865 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition Very Good 250 - 350mm 
Size: 250 - 350mm. 279 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0646348868. Inventory No: 11431. Hardcover 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 B Bushman Art
2002 No ISBN Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 240-310mm 
Size: 240-310mm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 11734. Hardcover 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Benton,Michael & Peter Painting with Words
Hodder & Stoughton 1995 0340618736 / 9780340618738 Trade Paperback Good Condition 240-310mm 
Book covered in clear contact Size: 240-310mm. 96 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0340618736. Inventory No: 11548. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clifton,Joan Courtyard & Terrace Gardens : Inspirational Designs for Outdoor Living
London Aquamarine 2002 1903141133 / 9781903141137 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Printed Boards) Very Good Condition Very Good 240mm-310mm Wooster, Steven - Photographer 
Size: 240mm-310mm. 160 pages. Dust Jacket has some shelf wear. Illustrator: Wooster, Steven - Photographer. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Modern; Architecture. ISBN: 1903141133. Inventory No: 11955. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Coffey,Debbie (Editor) Catwalk : The Designer Collections - Mercedes Australian Fashion Week in the Spotlight
Sydney ACP 1998 1863961089 / 9781863961080 Edition Unstated Hardcover (Printed Boards) Very Good Condition Very Good 240mm-310mm 
Size: 240mm-310mm. 176 pages. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Fashion; Australia; 1990s; ISBN: 1863961089. Inventory No: 11965. Hardcover 
Price: 85.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 De Dampierre,Florence The Best of Painted Furniture
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1987 0297791435 / 9780297791430 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 250 - 350mm 
First page is missing and has been torn out. DJ is sun faded. Size: 250 - 350mm. 200 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0297791435. Inventory No: 11470. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 La Madeleine La Madeleine 4e Annee No 23
Paris Redaction, Administration Et Publicite 1928 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 180mm-240mm 
September - October 1928 catalogue Paraissant tous les deux mois. Age spotting, creasing, chipping and marking to covers. Trade Paperback. Size: 180mm-240mm. 39 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 12016. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Monahan & Rodwell,Patricia & Jenny The Oil Painter's Handbook
London Studio Vista 1995 0289801370 / 9780289801376 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 240-310mm 
Size: 240-310mm. 256 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0289801370. Inventory No: 11610. Hardcover 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Moore,David Image of New England
Armidale Armidale Development Corporation 1992 0646093851 / 9780646093857 Softcover (with flaps) Good Condition 250 - 350mm 
Rubbing to cover Size: 250 - 350mm. 56 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0646093851. Inventory No: 11417. Paperback 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Oceana The Painting Handbook
London Oceana 2003 1861607563 / 9781861607560 Edition Unstated Hardcover Good Condition Good A4 (300 x 210mm approx.) 
DJ has some stains. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). 512 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 1861607563. Inventory No: 12178. Hardcover 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Orban,Desiderius A Layman's Guide to Creative Art
Sydney Edwards & Shaw 1957 No ISBN Edition Unstated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition No Dust Jacket 240mm-310mm 
There is a small stain to the bottom right hand corner of text block that does not effect the written text. Picture shown is of title page & frontispiece. Size: 240mm-310mm. 72 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts. Inventory No: 12086. Hardcover 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Pyke,Kaye Kaye Pyke's Sumptuous Settings
Melbourne Viking 1997 0670866822 / 9780670866823 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 240-310mm 
Size: 240-310mm. 176 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0670866822. Inventory No: 11635. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rajnai,Miklos The Norwich School of Painters
Great Britain Jarrold Colour Publications 1985 0711701660 / 9780711701663 Card Cover Good Condition 210 - 250mm 
Size: 210 - 250mm. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Some staining to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0711701660. Inventory No: 11391. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Spencer-Churchill,Henrietta Classic Fabrics
London Collins & Brown 1996 1855852551 / 9781855852556 Second Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Good 240mm-310mm 
DJ has some small chips & ears around extremities. Size: 240mm-310mm. 191 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts; England; Art & Design. ISBN: 1855852551. Inventory No: 11950. Hardcover 
Price: 17.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 St John Moore,Felicity Charles Blackman Schoolgirls and Angels National Gallery of Victoria
Victoria National Gallery of Victoria 1993 0724101632 / 9780724101634 Good Condition 
A retrospective exhibition of paintings and drawings by Charles Blackman. Price label on back cover. 141 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0724101632. Inventory No: 12156. Paperback 
Price: 200.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Willoughby,Howard Australian Pictures A Facsimile of the Volume Originally Published in 1886
Australia Child Henry & Page 1985 0867770260 / 9780867770261 Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition No Dust Jacket 201mm - 250mm 
Size: 201mm - 250mm. 224 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0867770260. Inventory No: 11373. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Wood,Hamilton The Watercolour Painters of England
London Jarold Colour Publications 1978 853067872 Stapled Card Covers Good Condition 201mm - 250mm 
Sun tanning to covers Size: 201mm - 250mm. Pen marks on cover . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 11372. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bongbongbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com